» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Matt Kramer (Editor)

About this title: Wine critic and author Matt Kramer brings new clarity and appreciation to the history, development and quality of the wines of California where winemaking has changed dramatically over the past decade.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Matt Kramer's New California Wine used book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $2.20

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: Good. 0762419644 Fast Shipping. Cover torn, bent, missing, or otherwise damaged. Customer service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Matt Kramer's New California Wine used book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $2.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Matt Kramer's New California Wine used book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $2.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Matt Kramer's New California Wine new book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $4.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Matt Kramer's New California Wine used book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $8.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: Very Good. NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and shows minor handling wear. May have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Matt Kramer's New California Wine new book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Matt Kramer's New California Wine new book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Matt Kramer's New California Wine: Making Sense of Napa Valley, Sonoma, Central Coast, and Beyond new book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine: Making Sense of Napa Valley, Sonoma, Central Coast, and Beyond

by Kramer, Matt

price: $21.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub Date Published: 2004-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780762419647. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Matt Kramer's New California Wine new book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Kramer, Matt (Editor)

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Matt Kramer's New California Wine new book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Matt Kramer's New California Wine used book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $2.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Matt Kramer's New California Wine used book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Matt Kramer's New California Wine used book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Matt Kramer's New California Wine used book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: Good. This book is in fare condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Matt Kramer's New California Wine used book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $6.83

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: Good. This book is gently USED. NOT A REMAINDER. There is some underlining, but text is still very readable. Pages are tight-cover and DJ show a little edgewear. Still a good reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Middle Aged Women, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Matt Kramer's New California Wine used book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Matt Kramer

price: $7.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2004-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Matt Kramer's New California Wine used book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: Very Good. 0762419644 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Matt Kramer's New California Wine: Making Sense of Napa Valley, Sonoma, Central Coast, and Beyond used book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine: Making Sense of Napa Valley, Sonoma, Central Coast, and Beyond

by Kramer, Matt

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Matt Kramer's New California Wine: Making Sense of Napa Valley, Sonoma, Central Coast, and Beyond new book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine: Making Sense of Napa Valley, Sonoma, Central Coast, and Beyond

by Matt Kramer

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: New in F jacket. Brand new-Pristine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Matt Kramer's New California Wine: Making Sense of Napa Valley, Sonoma, Mendocino, and Beyond used book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine: Making Sense of Napa Valley, Sonoma, Mendocino, and Beyond

by Kramer, Matt

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Matt Kramer's New California Wine new book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Matt Kramer's New California Wine: Making Sense of Napa Valley, Sonoma, Central Coast, and Beyond new book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine: Making Sense of Napa Valley, Sonoma, Central Coast, and Beyond

by Matt Kramer

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: BRAND NEW. 0762419644. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Matt Kramer's New California Wine new book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $18.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: "Wine Spectator" columnist and critic Kramer traces the dramatic progress of the California winemaking industry and provides the first comprehensive look at how new approaches have contributed to California's current high status in the world order of... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Matt Kramer's New California Wine new book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Matt Kramer's New California Wine used book

Matt Kramer's New California Wine

by Kramer, Matt

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762419647 ISBN: 0762419644

Description: Fine. First Edition-Hardcover-2004. Author: Matt Kramer. Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, PA. Except for very light shelf wear to reverse of dust jacket, this book looks NEW and UNREAD. The dust jacket is almost perfect, the boards look new, the spine is tight, stiff and straight and the edges are spotless. The text is bright, crisp and unmarked. -We grade conservatively, package securely and ship immediately. Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paws, Not Claws! Associates, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.