» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mathematics: Applications and Connections, Course 2, Student Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mathematics: Applications and Connections, Course 2, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill, McGraw-Hill/Glencoe (Creator)

About this title:

Motivate your students with relevant, real-world applications, correlated Internet connections, and additional skill practice in a variety of formats.

Reach all your students by balancing practice and skill development with hands-on activities, technology, and projects and investigations.

Prepare students for success on standardized tests and in future math courses with a wide variety of assessment options and strong developmental links from arithmetic to algebra.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mathematics: Applications and Connections, Course 2 used book

Mathematics: Applications and Connections, Course 2

by McGraw-Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics: Applications and Connections, Course 2 used book

Mathematics: Applications and Connections, Course 2

by McGraw-Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics: Applications and Connections, Course 2 used book

Mathematics: Applications and Connections, Course 2

by McGraw-Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Glencoe Mathematics Applications and Connections, Course 2 used book

Glencoe Mathematics Applications and Connections, Course 2

by Collins

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Fair. Cover wear exposing cardboard at corners; Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Glencoe Mathematics Applications and Connections, Course 2 used book

Glencoe Mathematics Applications and Connections, Course 2

by Collins

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Good. Multiple copies available. For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you. No evidence of previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics: Applications and Connections, Course 2 used book

Mathematics: Applications and Connections, Course 2

by McGraw-Hill

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schools Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics: Applications and Connections Course 2 used book

Mathematics: Applications and Connections Course 2

by McGraw-Hill

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Good. 007822859X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE--GOOD USED CONDITION-COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING-VERY USABLE USED BOOK-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics: Applications and Connections Course 2 used book

Mathematics: Applications and Connections Course 2

by McGraw-Hill

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Good. 007822859X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-GOOD USED CONDITION-COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING-VERY USABLE USED BOOK-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics: Applications and Connections Course 2 used book

Mathematics: Applications and Connections Course 2

by Not Applicable (Na )

price: $9.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: TextbooksRus #8915622. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics Applications and Connections Course 2 used book

Mathematics Applications and Connections Course 2

price: $19.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Very Good. 007822859x. Corners bumped. Pages are clean. School stamp/number/student name. Great condition.; 1.3 x 10.8 x 8.4 Inches; 682 pages; Corners bumped. Pages are clean. School stamp/number/student name. Great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Text Direct, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics: Applications and Connections, Course 2 used book

Mathematics: Applications and Connections, Course 2

by McGraw-Hill

price: $22.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schools Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Very Good. Unissued Staff CopyUnmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Glencoe, Mathematics Applications and Connections Course 2, 2001 Isbn: 007822859x used book

Glencoe, Mathematics Applications and Connections Course 2, 2001 Isbn: 007822859x

by Glencoe

price: $34.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Glencoe Mathematics Applications and Connections, Course 2 new book

Glencoe Mathematics Applications and Connections, Course 2

by Collins

price: $37.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: New. Multiple copies available. For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics: Applications and Connections, Course 2, Student Edition new book

Mathematics: Applications and Connections, Course 2, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill, and McGraw-Hill/Glencoe (Creator)

price: $135.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mathematics: Applications and Connections Course 2 used book

Mathematics: Applications and Connections Course 2

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics: Applications and Connections Course 2 used book

Mathematics: Applications and Connections Course 2

by McGraw-Hill

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Fair. 007822859X Textbook Course 2 Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Heavy wear, wrinkling, creasing, or tears on the cover and spine. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Heavy writing and highlighting. Very marker and pen markings on edges of book. aj. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics Applications and Connections used book

Mathematics Applications and Connections

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Applications and Connections, Course 2, Student Edition used book

Applications and Connections, Course 2, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $12.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics used book

Mathematics

by Collins

price: $13.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Acceptable. Little bit on mold on inside cover. No a lot of writing/highlighting. Shows wear/damage. Cover/pages may be folded Edges/covers/pages may show dirt and could have tears or fraying. Book may show some warping. May have highlighting/writing. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Glencoe Mathematics Applications and Connections, Course 2 used book

Glencoe Mathematics Applications and Connections, Course 2

by Collins

price: $19.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Good. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics: Applications and Connections, Course 2, Student Edition used book

Mathematics: Applications and Connections, Course 2, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill, and McGraw-Hill/Glencoe (Creator)

price: $19.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Excellent condition book., . *, . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics: Applications and Connections Course 2 new book

Mathematics: Applications and Connections Course 2

by McGraw-Hill

price: $41.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: New. 007822859X Premium-Never used in classroom. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics: Applications and Connections Course 2 used book

Mathematics: Applications and Connections Course 2

by McGraw-Hill

price: $48.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Good. 007822859X No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Glencoe Mathematics Applications and Connections, Course 2 used book

Glencoe Mathematics Applications and Connections, Course 2

by Collins

price: $51.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics Applications and Connections Course 2, new book

Mathematics Applications and Connections Course 2,

price: $88.03

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078228599 ISBN: 007822859X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.