Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The exciting new edition of Marketing continues the established tradition of adding value far beyond any expectations. Extensive research has been done to ensure this edition provides a comprehensive, up-to-the-minute introduction to the field of marketing. Key principles are illustrated by hundreds of fresh, new examples, while the latest concepts and theories are covered in detail with numerous illustrations. Organized around the marketing mix, this thoroughly revised text provides readers with an exhilarating first introduction to the dynamic world of marketing.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Marketing with Student CD-ROM and Infotrac College Edition
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Marketing With Student Cd-Rom and Infotrac College Edition
by
Charles W. Lamb; Joseph F. Hair; Carl McDaniel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2001-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780324068610
ISBN: 0324068611
Description: Like New. ***NEWER 2002 printing*** 6th Edition as Shown! Clean pages! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 92808-1226. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marketing
by
Lamb, Charles W.; Hair, Joseph F.; McDaniel, Carl
Edition: Sixth Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: South-Western Pub, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324068610
ISBN: 0324068611
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 751 pp. Gloss boards lightly scuffed. Highlighting in text, small amount of pencil notation. Binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marketing
by
Charles W., Jr Lamb, Joseph F., Jr Hair, Carl McDaniel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324068610
ISBN: 0324068611
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marketing With Student Cd-Rom and Infotrac College Edition
by
Lamb, Charles W.; Hair, Joseph F.; McDaniel, Carl
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
ISBN-13: 9780324068610
ISBN: 0324068611
Description: Fair. 0324068611 SATISFACTION. ORDERS WITHIN 24 HOURS WHERE POSSIBLE. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bluevelvetelk,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marketing with Student CD-ROM and Infotrac College Edition
by
Lamb, Charles W, and Hair, Joseph F, Jr., and McDaniel, Carl D
Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324068610
ISBN: 0324068611
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Missing dust cover and missing CD. The cover has edgewear/bent edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ambay2,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marketing
by
Charles W., Jr Lamb, Joseph F., Jr Hair, Carl McDaniel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324068610
ISBN: 0324068611
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Marketing
by
Charles W., Jr Lamb, Joseph F., Jr Hair, Carl McDaniel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324068610
ISBN: 0324068611
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Marketing
by
Charles W., Jr Lamb, Joseph F., Jr Hair, Carl McDaniel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324068610
ISBN: 0324068611
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Marketing
by
Lamb, Charles W., Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: February 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324068610
ISBN: 0324068611
Description: Good. Business & Investing: General. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marketing
by
W, Charles. And Jr Lamb, Joseph F., Jr Hair, Carl D. McDaniel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324068610
ISBN: 0324068611
Description: Very Good. Minor highlighting in front pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marketing With Student Cd-Rom and Infotrac College Edition
by
Lamb, Charles W.; Hair, Joseph F.; McDaniel, Carl
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
ISBN-13: 9780324068610
ISBN: 0324068611
Description: Fair. 0324068611 SATISFACTION. ORDERS WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bluevelvetelk,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marketing
by
Charles W., Jr Lamb
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324068610
ISBN: 0324068611
Description: Used-Like New. 6 edition with an unopened CD Rom. price inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marketing
by
Charles W., Jr Lamb, Joseph F., Jr Hair, Carl McDaniel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324068610
ISBN: 0324068611
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0324068611 ISBN 13: 9780324068610 bk# 43.6. f35. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marketing With Student Cd-Rom and Infotrac College Edition
by
Charles W. Lamb
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324068610
ISBN: 0324068611
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marketing
by
Charles W., Jr Lamb, Joseph F., Jr Hair, Carl D. McDaniel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324068610
ISBN: 0324068611
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marketing
by
Lamb, Charles W., Jr
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 2-1-01
ISBN-13: 9780324068610
ISBN: 0324068611
Description: Fine, No underlines or markings, unused book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GEOMON VARIKKATTU,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=10656742&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|