New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Marketing with Student CD-ROM and Infotrac College Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Marketing with Student CD-ROM and Infotrac College Edition

by Charles W Lamb, Joseph F Hair, Jr., Carl D McDaniel

About this title: The exciting new edition of Marketing continues the established tradition of adding value far beyond any expectations. Extensive research has been done to ensure this edition provides a comprehensive, up-to-the-minute introduction to the field of marketing. Key principles are illustrated by hundreds of fresh, new examples, while the latest concepts and theories are covered in detail with numerous illustrations. Organized around the marketing mix, this thoroughly revised text provides readers with an exhilarating first introduction to the dynamic world of marketing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Marketing With Student Cd-Rom and Infotrac College Edition used book

Marketing With Student Cd-Rom and Infotrac College Edition

by Charles W. Lamb; Joseph F. Hair; Carl McDaniel

price: $19.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2001-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780324068610 ISBN: 0324068611

Description: Like New. ***NEWER 2002 printing*** 6th Edition as Shown! Clean pages! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 92808-1226. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marketing used book

Marketing

by Lamb, Charles W.; Hair, Joseph F.; McDaniel, Carl

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: South-Western Pub, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780324068610 ISBN: 0324068611

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 751 pp. Gloss boards lightly scuffed. Highlighting in text, small amount of pencil notation. Binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marketing used book

Marketing

by Charles W., Jr Lamb, Joseph F., Jr Hair, Carl McDaniel

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780324068610 ISBN: 0324068611

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marketing With Student Cd-Rom and Infotrac College Edition used book

Marketing With Student Cd-Rom and Infotrac College Edition

by Lamb, Charles W.; Hair, Joseph F.; McDaniel, Carl

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780324068610 ISBN: 0324068611

Description: Fair. 0324068611 SATISFACTION. ORDERS WITHIN 24 HOURS WHERE POSSIBLE. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marketing with Student CD-ROM and Infotrac College Edition used book

Marketing with Student CD-ROM and Infotrac College Edition

by Lamb, Charles W, and Hair, Joseph F, Jr., and McDaniel, Carl D

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780324068610 ISBN: 0324068611

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Missing dust cover and missing CD. The cover has edgewear/bent edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ambay2, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marketing used book

Marketing

by Charles W., Jr Lamb, Joseph F., Jr Hair, Carl McDaniel

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780324068610 ISBN: 0324068611

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marketing used book

Marketing

by Charles W., Jr Lamb, Joseph F., Jr Hair, Carl McDaniel

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780324068610 ISBN: 0324068611

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marketing used book

Marketing

by Charles W., Jr Lamb, Joseph F., Jr Hair, Carl McDaniel

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780324068610 ISBN: 0324068611

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marketing used book

Marketing

by Lamb, Charles W., Jr

price: $12.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing Date Published: February 2001 ISBN-13: 9780324068610 ISBN: 0324068611

Description: Good. Business & Investing: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marketing used book

Marketing

by W, Charles. And Jr Lamb, Joseph F., Jr Hair, Carl D. McDaniel

price: $19.20

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780324068610 ISBN: 0324068611

Description: Very Good. Minor highlighting in front pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marketing With Student Cd-Rom and Infotrac College Edition used book

Marketing With Student Cd-Rom and Infotrac College Edition

by Lamb, Charles W.; Hair, Joseph F.; McDaniel, Carl

price: $25.37

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780324068610 ISBN: 0324068611

Description: Fair. 0324068611 SATISFACTION. ORDERS WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marketing used book

Marketing

by Charles W., Jr Lamb

price: $33.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780324068610 ISBN: 0324068611

Description: Used-Like New. 6 edition with an unopened CD Rom. price inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marketing used book

Marketing

by Charles W., Jr Lamb, Joseph F., Jr Hair, Carl McDaniel

price: $44.61

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324068610 ISBN: 0324068611

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0324068611 ISBN 13: 9780324068610 bk# 43.6. f35. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marketing With Student Cd-Rom and Infotrac College Edition new book

Marketing With Student Cd-Rom and Infotrac College Edition

by Charles W. Lamb

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780324068610 ISBN: 0324068611

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marketing new book

Marketing

by Charles W., Jr Lamb, Joseph F., Jr Hair, Carl D. McDaniel

price: $205.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324068610 ISBN: 0324068611

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Marketing used book

Marketing

by Lamb, Charles W., Jr

price: $168.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2-1-01 ISBN-13: 9780324068610 ISBN: 0324068611

Description: Fine, No underlines or markings, unused book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GEOMON VARIKKATTU, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.