» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53

by Steven J Zaloga, M.A., Peter Sarson (Illustrator)

About this title: The US Army had a unique tactical doctrine during World War II, placing the emphasis for tank fighting on its Tank Destroyer Command whose main early-war vehicle was the M10 3-inch Gun Motor Carriage, based on the reliable M4A2 Sherman tank chassis. This durable and versatile vehicle saw combat service from the North Africa campaign in 1943. By 1944, its gun was not powerful enough and it was rearmed with the new 90 mm gun, becoming the M36 90mm Gun Motor Carriage. This new tank destroyer was introduced in the fall of 1944, and was one of the only US armoured vehicles capable of dealing with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 (New Vanguard) used book

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 (New Vanguard)

by Steven Zaloga

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841764696 ISBN: 1841764698

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 (New Vanguard) new book

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 (New Vanguard)

by Zaloga, Steven

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Osprey Publishing ISBN-13: 9781841764696 ISBN: 1841764698

Description: New. 1841764698 Brand new may have remainder mark or slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 (New Vanguard) used book

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 (New Vanguard)

by Steven Zaloga

price: $2.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841764696 ISBN: 1841764698

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 (New Vanguard) new book

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 (New Vanguard)

by Steven Zaloga

price: $5.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841764696 ISBN: 1841764698

Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 (New Vanguard) used book

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 (New Vanguard)

by Zaloga, Steven

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781841764696 ISBN: 1841764698

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-52 (New Vanguard) new book

The M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-52 (New Vanguard)

by Steven J. Zaloga

price: $15.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Publishing ISBN-13: 9781841764696 ISBN: 1841764698

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 new book

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53

by Zaloga, Steven J, M.A.

price: $16.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing (UK) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841764696 ISBN: 1841764698

Description: Sarson, Peter. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Vanguard, 57. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 new book

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53

by Zaloga, Steven

price: $21.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841764696 ISBN: 1841764698

Description: New. Size: 9.6 x 7.2 x 0.2 inches; Remainder mark. Very good in publisher's decorated wrappers with some shelfwear (rubbing, bumping or creasing). Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 (Osprey New Vanguard # 57) new book

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 (Osprey New Vanguard # 57)

by Zaloga, Stephen J.

price: $21.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Military Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841764696 ISBN: 1841764698

Description: New with no dust jacket. 1841764698. SIGNED BY ZALOGA. Light edge and corner wear to this otherwise perfect copy! A terrific reference book! ; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 used book

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53

by Zaloga, S. J.

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Pub Co, University Park, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841764696 ISBN: 1841764698

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 new book

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53

by Zaloga, Steven

price: $10.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841764696 ISBN: 1841764698

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 new book

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53

by Zaloga, Steven

price: $10.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841764696 ISBN: 1841764698

Description: BRAND NEW. 1841764698. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 new book

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53

by Zaloga, Steven J. And Sarson, Peter

price: $13.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Pub Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841764696 ISBN: 1841764698

Description: New. The US Army had a unique tactical doctrine during World War II, placing the emphasis for tank fighting on its Tank Destroyer Command whose main early-war vehicle was the M10 3-inch Gun Motor Carriage, based on the reliable M4A2 Sherman tank chassis. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 new book

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53

by Zaloga, Steven

price: $15.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841764696 ISBN: 1841764698

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 (New Vanguard) new book

M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53 (New Vanguard)

by Steven Zaloga

price: $17.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841764696 ISBN: 1841764698

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.