» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Internet Publishing and Beyond: The Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Internet Publishing and Beyond: The Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

by Brian Kahin (Editor), Hal R Varian (Editor)

About this title: The rapid growth of the Internet and the World Wide Web is transforming the way information is accessed and used. New models for distributing, sharing, linking and marketing information are appearing. This volume examines emerging economic and business models for global publishing and information access, as well as the attendant transformation of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property used book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: Very Good. 0262611597 Cover has little wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Inte... used book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Inte...

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: Very good. Overall vgood. Clean/tight/unmarked. Mild cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and... used book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and...

by Editor-Brian Kahin; Editor-Hal R. Varian

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 8/21/00 ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: Near Fine. 2000 Trade Paperback. Top of spine bumped. Text-clean, crisp, unmarked. No spine crease. PCYB-KAHX15D1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emerald City Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property used book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

by Kahin, Brian & Varian, Hal R. (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: Near Fine; MIT Press; 2000; Softcover; Stamp and marker stripe on bottom edge. 0262611597. "...examines emerging economic and business models for global publishing and information access, as well as the attendant transformation of international information markets, institutions, and businesses. "; 8vo; 242 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property new book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

price: $11.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: New. 0262611597 BRAND NEW, Shipped promptly and packaged carefully, 100% satisfaction guarantee. 5 STARS! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property used book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

price: $11.87

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: Fine. 0262611597 Essentially New, Never read Softcover ~ Bump to bottom edge makes it a bargain ~ may have an ink line or letter on side of book, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property new book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

price: $11.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: New. 0262611597 Brand New Softcover ~ Slightest shelf wear possible ~ may have an ink line or letter on side of book, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property-a Publication of the Harvard Information Infrastructure Project in Collaboration With the School of Information Management and Systems used book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property-a Publication of the Harvard Information Infrastructure Project in Collaboration With the School of Information Management and Systems

by Kahin, Brian And Hal R. Varian {Editors}

price: $19.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: The M. I. T. Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "The rapid growth of the Internet and the World Wide Web is transforming the way information is accessed and used. New models for distributing, sharing, linking, and marketing information are appearing. This volume examines emerging economic and business models for global publishing and information access, as well as the attendent transformation of international information markets, institutions, and businesses. " THis book has 243 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet Publishing & Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information & Intellectual Property (Publication of the Harvard Information Infrastructure Project Ser. ) used book

Internet Publishing & Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information & Intellectual Property (Publication of the Harvard Information Infrastructure Project Ser. )

by Kahin, Brian (Editor); Varian, Hal R. (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: Fine. No marks in this volume. The rapid growth of the Internet and the World Wide Web is transforming the way information is accessed and used. New models for distributing, sharing, linking, and marketing information are appearing. This volume examines emerging economic and business models for global publishing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksleuth, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet Publishing and Beyond: The Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property new book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: The Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

by Kahin, Brian (Editor), and Varian, Hal R (Editor)

price: $33.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mit Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Publication of the Harvard Information Infrastructure Projec. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property new book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

by Editor-Brian Kahin; Editor-Hal R. Varian

price: $36.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property new book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

by Editor-Brian Kahin; Editor-Hal R. Varian

price: $36.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property used book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

price: $3.38

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property used book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: VERY GOOD. 236 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Internet Publishing and Beyond: The Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property new book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: The Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

by Kahin, Brian (Editor), and Varian, Hal R (Editor)

price: $15.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mit Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Publication of the Harvard Information Infrastructure Projec. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property new book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

by Kahin, Brain / Varian, Hal

price: $16.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: Brand New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nerdbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property used book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

price: $19.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: Good. 0262611597 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property new book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

price: $20.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: BRAND NEW. 0262611597. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property new book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

by Brian Kahin, Hal R. Varian

price: $21.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property used book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

price: $23.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: Very Good. 0262611597. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property used book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

by Brian Kahin, Hal R. Varian

price: $27.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of D new book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of D

by Kahin, Brian And Varian, Hal R.

price: $28.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MIT PR Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: The rapid growth of the Internet and the World Wide Web is transforming the way information is accessed and used. New models for distributing, sharing, linking, and marketing information are appearing. This volume examines emerging economic and busin... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Internet Publishing and Beyond-the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property new book

Internet Publishing and Beyond-the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

by Varian, Hal R.,

price: $31.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property new book

Internet Publishing and Beyond: the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

by Brian Kahin, Hal R. Varian

price: $33.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Internet Publishing and Beyond-the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property new book

Internet Publishing and Beyond-the Economics of Digital Information and Intellectual Property

by Varian, Hal R.,

price: $35.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262611596 ISBN: 0262611597

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.