» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas

About this title: "The Hiram Key" is a book that will shake the Christian world to its very roots. When Christopher Knight and Robert Lomas, both Masons, set out to find the origins of Freemasonry they had no idea that they would find themselves unraveling the true story of Jesus and the original Jerusalem Church. As a radically new picture of Jesus started to emerge, the authors came to the startling conclusion that the key rituals of modern Freemasonry were practiced by the early followers of Jesus as a means of initiation into their community.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher, and Lomas, Robert

price: $5.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press (MA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight; Robert Lomas

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: Very Good. Softcover with minor edgewear. Book appears unread. No spine or cover creasing. Text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls... used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls...

price: $6.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls... used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls...

price: $8.07

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers and spine (spine creases). Slant book. Otherwise inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Lomas, Robert

price: $9.45

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: Very Good. Like new, but cvr rub. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight; Robert Lomas

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas

price: $10.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: Very Good. Although it is true that I am an unused, unread copy who internally is immaculate, and I mean free of any form of marking, soiling, or once dog eared pages all of which are crisp, white and bright. It is also true that I carry a quarter inch black dot remainder mark to my upper page edge near my spine. It is no secret that the market fluctuates on all commodities including media items, and it is always possible that we have overvalued a product listed. Therefore if you are a serious ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls... used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls...

price: $10.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Pr, Gloucester, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear-cover has marks, scratches, chipping, bumping-marks on edge of book, yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher, and Lomas, Robert

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press (MA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, though edge sunned; wraps have edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons & the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus new book

Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons & the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher Et Al

price: $16.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus new book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher, and Lomas, Robert

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press (MA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus new book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher / Lomas, Robert

price: $17.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fair Winds Pr Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781931412759. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus new book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fair Winds Press ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: New. 1931412758 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus new book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas

price: $18.12

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $5.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: Very Good. 1931412758 paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear, some pages dog-eared. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight; Robert Lomas

price: $7.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: Good. Paperback with moderate shelf and edge wear, spine creasing and light cover curl; pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carl Sanders, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus new book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight; Robert Lomas

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: New. Brand new book-slight shelf wear only! Quick response. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Hiram Key: Freemasonry and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

Hiram Key: Freemasonry and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: Very good. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fair Winds Pr, Gloucester, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: b&w Photo Illus. Fine. Trade Paperback 1931412758 Light Shelfwear Only Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press, Gloucester, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 1931412758. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Disc new book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Disc

by Knight, Christopher And Lomas, Robert

price: $15.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FAIR WINDS PR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: New. "The Hiram Key" is a book that will shake the Christian world to its very roots. When Christopher Knight and Robert Lomas, both Masons, set out to find the origins of Freemasonry they had no idea that they would find themselves unraveling the true st... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus new book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight

price: $16.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fair Winds Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $17.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fair Winds Pr, Gloucester, Massachusetts Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: Very Good+ 1931412758. Tight clean unmarked book in glossy card covers with light creasing; 384 pp illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus new book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $17.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fair Winds Press ISBN-13: 9781931412759 ISBN: 1931412758

Description: New. 1931412758 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 21, 2009
By Saleris, The United Kingdom

"Dull. Boring and longwinded. I bought this book because of misguided friendship and I'm sorry I did. I was never truly a fan of alternative (possible) history timelines, and this book almost made me completely dig a deep and unending mental grave for the people that believe in that theory."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 20, 2009
By Michael, Jonesboro, GA

"History is not always as it seems."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 28, 2009
By Dick, London, Canada

"This was an early book - for me - on the history of the craft, written by Chris Knight. I got to know Chris through this book. We have over time, traded a number of emails. This book traces the craft - with several leaps of faith and "fact pointing" to the Egyptians and the pyramids. This book has been signed by Chris Knight."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 16, 2009
By Sarallyn, The United States

"I read this at an interesting period of my life where things I know I no longer know if I know for sure. This book only added to questions I have about life, God, and what we really know about history.

Although, the purpose of the book is to show the lineage of the Masonic order, which it does convincingly, it also discusses iconic biblical figures such as Abraham, Moses, Joseph, and, extensively, Jesus. This book illustrates these acnient figures, who I have been taught to revere and resepect, in a comepletely new light. Shedding light on any subject only helps us have greater knowledge and while some of the theories the authors spout as fact are really only personal theories, they do provide enough tentative evidence for the reader to really question what they know as truth.

Very interesting and almost comes off as a Dan Brown conspiracy only much more convincing and better researched than a novel, but still lacking solid scientific evidence in a lot of the areas they pass off as absolute fact.

p.s. They provide convincing evidence of an additional group of men discovering the "America's" before Columbus in addition to the Vikings and the Chinese."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasonry, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
10 of 15 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.