» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handbook of Econometrics: Volume 3

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Handbook of Econometrics: Volume 3

by Michael D Intriligator (Editor), Zvi Griliches (Editor)

About this title: The Handbook is a definitive reference source and teaching aid for econometricians. It examines models, estimation theory, data analysis and field applications in econometrics. Comprehensive surveys, written by experts, discuss recent developments at a level suitable for professional use by economists, econometricians, statisticians, and in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Handbook of Econometrics, Volume I

by Zvi Grilliches And Michael D. Intriligator

price: $36.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1988. The usual ex-library treatments are present. pp. xxvii, 771. Bound in blue cloth with gilt titles on spine. Minor shelfwear. Bumped corners. Library markings on spine, fore edge, front flyleaf, and back flyleaf. Binding is sturdy. Textblock is good. Joints and hinges are strong. Pages are clean, bright, and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Econometrics, Volume III

by Zvi Grilliches And Michael D. Intriligator

price: $82.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Hardcover, 1988. The usual ex-library treatments are present. pp. xxv, 1466-2107. Bound in blue cloth with gilt titles on spine. Minor shelfwear. Scuffs on front cover. Bumped corners. Library markings on spine, fore edge, front flyleaf, and back flyleaf. Binding is sturdy. Textblock is good. Joints and hinges are strong. Pages are clean, bright, and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Econometrics new book

Handbook of Econometrics

by Edited By Intriligator, Michael D. Edited By Griliches, Z.

price: $137.90

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780444861870 ISBN: 0444861874

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 11.26 by 8.7 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(674 pages) special topics in econometrics. economic data issues (z. griliches). functional forms in econometric model building (l.j. lau). limited dependent variables (p.j. dhrymes). disequilibrium, self-selection and switching models (g.s. maddala). econometric analysis of longitudinal data (j. heckman and b. singer). selected applications and the uses of econometrics. demand analysis (a. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Econometrics new book

Handbook of Econometrics

by Griliches, Zvi / Intriligator, Michael D. (Editor)

price: $155.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-Holland Date Published: 1986-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780444861870 ISBN: 0444861874

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780444861870. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Econometrics: new book

Handbook of Econometrics:

by Editor: Intriligator, Michael D.

price: $167.96

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ELSEVIER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780444861870 ISBN: 0444861874

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 674 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) illustrations part v.3 (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Econometrics: Volume 3 new book

Handbook of Econometrics: Volume 3

by Intriligator, Michael D (Editor), and Griliches, Zvi (Editor)

price: $176.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-Holland Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780444861870 ISBN: 0444861874

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Handbook of Econometrics, 3. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Econometrics Volume 3 (Handbook of Econometrics) new book

Handbook of Econometrics Volume 3 (Handbook of Econometrics)

by Editor-Z. Griliches; Editor-Michael D. Intriligator

price: $196.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Holland Date Published: 1986-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780444861870 ISBN: 0444861874

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Econometrics: Handbooks in Economics 2 used book

Handbook of Econometrics: Handbooks in Economics 2

price: $110.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science & Technology Books, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780444861870 ISBN: 0444861874

Description: Very Good Minus in Good-Fair jacket. 91/2 x 6 1/2. This book has slight edgewear. jacket is wrinkled, scuffed and has edgewear and rubbing. black/purple/white L C-17 Michael D. Intriligator is Professor Emeritus of Economics, Political Science, and Policy Studies at the University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA), where he is also Co-Director of the Jacob Marschak Interdisciplinary Colloquium on Mathematics in the Behavioral Sciences. In addition, he is a Senior Fellow at the Milken Institute ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Econometrics Volume 3, Intriligator, Michael D. E Griliches, Zvi new book

Handbook of Econometrics Volume 3, Intriligator, Michael D. E Griliches, Zvi

price: $138.49

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780444861870 ISBN: 0444861874

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Econometrics: Volume 3 new book

Handbook of Econometrics: Volume 3

by Intriligator, Michael D. And Griliches,

price: $144.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: NORTH HOLLAND Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780444861870 ISBN: 0444861874

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Econometrics Volume 3 (Handbooks in Economics) used book

Handbook of Econometrics Volume 3 (Handbooks in Economics)

price: $149.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Holland Date Published: 1986-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780444861870 ISBN: 0444861874

Description: Good. 0444861874. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Econometrics: Vol 3 (Handbooks in Economics) used book

Handbook of Econometrics: Vol 3 (Handbooks in Economics)

by Intriligator, Michael D. Griliches, Z.

price: $119.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Holland Date Published: 1 Jun 1986 ISBN-13: 9780444861870 ISBN: 0444861874

Description: Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy. pp. 658. 24 x 16.2 x 3 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Econometrics: Volume 3 new book

Handbook of Econometrics: Volume 3

by Intriligator, Michael D (Editor), And Griliches, Zvi (Editor)

price: $176.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780444861870 ISBN: 0444861874

Description: New in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksfan, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.