» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Gifts of Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Gifts of Christmas

by Don Daily (Illustrator)

About this title: With more than a million copies in print, Don Daily's lavishly illustrated books have been delighting children for years. With charming illustrations by renowned artist Don Daily, this storybook collection is the perfect way to bring in the Christmas season. Three classic stories of cherished Christmas gifts - "The Nutcracker", "The Velveteen ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Gifts of Christmas used book

The Gifts of Christmas

by Don Daily

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts of Christmas: a Treasury of Holiday Classics new book

Gifts of Christmas: a Treasury of Holiday Classics

by Don Daily

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: New. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts of Christmas: a Treasury of Holiday Classics used book

Gifts of Christmas: a Treasury of Holiday Classics

by Don Daily

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gifts of Christmas used book

The Gifts of Christmas

by Don Daily

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2006-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gifts of Christmas used book

The Gifts of Christmas

by Daily, Don

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 9-25-06 ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: FINE. Clean and unread book with light to moderate shelfwear-VERY NICE! ! 1.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gifts of Christmas used book

The Gifts of Christmas

by Daily, Don

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 9-25-06 ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean book with some shelfwear and remainder mark to one edge-NICE. 1.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts of Christmas: a Treasury of Holiday Classics new book

Gifts of Christmas: a Treasury of Holiday Classics

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: New. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. DJ is new; very minor shelf wear on edges, corners, and covers. Hardcover. 2006 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts of Christmas: a Treasury of Holiday Classics used book

Gifts of Christmas: a Treasury of Holiday Classics

by Daily, Don

price: $6.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: Like New. Unused book. Minor storewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gifts of Christmas used book

The Gifts of Christmas

by Daily, Don

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has bumping & minor dents-Few light marks in book pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Don Dailys Gifts of Christmas used book

Don Dailys Gifts of Christmas

by Daily, Don

price: $11.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: Courage Books 2006. The Nutcracker, The Twelve Days of Christmas, The Velveteen Rabbit. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gifts of Christmas new book

The Gifts of Christmas

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: Daily, Don. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Gifts of Christmas new book

The Gifts of Christmas

by Don Daily

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Gifts of Christmas new book

The Gifts of Christmas

by Daily, Don

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 9/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: New. 0762426705 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gifts of Christmas new book

The Gifts of Christmas

by Daily, Don

price: $9.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Gifts of Christmas new book

The Gifts of Christmas

by Don Daily

price: $9.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: BRAND NEW. 0762426705. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Gifts of Christmas: a Treasury of Holiday Classics new book

Gifts of Christmas: a Treasury of Holiday Classics

by Daily, Don

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Courage Publishing ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gifts of Christmas: a Treasury of Holiday Classics new book

Gifts of Christmas: a Treasury of Holiday Classics

by Daily, Don

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Courage Publishing ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gifts of Christmas: a Treasury of Holiday Classics new book

Gifts of Christmas: a Treasury of Holiday Classics

by Daily, Don

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Courage Publishing ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gifts of Christmas: a Treasury of Holiday Classics new book

Gifts of Christmas: a Treasury of Holiday Classics

by Daily, Don

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Courage Publishing ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Gifts of Christmas new book

The Gifts of Christmas

by Daily, Don

price: $11.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Gifts of Christmas new book

The Gifts of Christmas

by Daily, Don

price: $12.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: New. This collection of three classic Christmas stories, with charming illustrations by renowned artist Don Daily, is the perfect way to bring in the holiday season. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gifts of Christmas new book

The Gifts of Christmas

by Don Daily

price: $14.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gifts of Christmas new book

The Gifts of Christmas

price: $15.16

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: Daily, Don. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Gifts of Christmas new book

The Gifts of Christmas

by Don Daily

price: $24.69

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780762426706 ISBN: 0762426705

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.