» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Georg Lukacs, Jeremy Gaines (Translator), Paul Keast (Translator)

About this title: In this book Georg Lukacs appears in another guise: as a literary historian in the tradition of Sainte-Beuve and Belinsky, offering an advanced introduction to one of the richest periods of European literature.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Lukács, Georg

price: $4.48

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: Fine. 0262621436 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Lukács, Georg

price: $7.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: Fine. 0262621436 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Lukács, Georg

price: $8.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: Fine. 0262621436 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Georg Lukacs; Editor-Rodney Livingstone; Translator-Jeremy Gaines; Translator-Paul Keast

price: $8.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780262121712 ISBN: 0262121719

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ! NOT EX-LIB! Hardback, with bumps and rubs to cover. Very good DJ. Light foxing to closed edges. Light foxing to closed edges. No underlining or writing. WE SHIP SIX DAYS A WEEK! All text bright and tight! I have a stellar reputation as a bookseller. Please email with any questions. Thank you for looking! "Find it! Buy it! Read it! " Arkansas Bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ArkansasBookseller, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Lukacs, Georg, And Gaines, Jeremy (Translated By), And Keast, Paul (Translated By)

price: $16.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: As New. 8vo 0262621436 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 392 p. as new copy with small remainder mark, UNREAD may have multiple copies Topics 19th century; Central Europe; European; German; Germany; History and criticism; Literary Criticism; Non-Fiction; Realism in literature. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century. [Subtitle]: Translated By Jeremy Gaines and Paul Keast. Edited With an Introduction and Notes By Rodney Livingstone used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century. [Subtitle]: Translated By Jeremy Gaines and Paul Keast. Edited With an Introduction and Notes By Rodney Livingstone

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $18.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press, Date Published: 1993. ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: Fine condition. 360pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Lukacs, Georg (Jeremy Gaines & Paul Keast, Trans) Rodney Livingstone, Edited With Intro & Notes)

price: $21.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed(AsSuch) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M.I.T. Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262121712 ISBN: 0262121719

Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 360pgs(Index) Small MIT ink stamp on bottom page ends near spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN. 0262121719. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century new book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Georg Lukacs

price: $21.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Lukács, Georg; Livingstone, Rodney (Ed. )

price: $27.50

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The MIT Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: Trans. : Gaines, Jeremy; Keast, Paul. As New/No Jacket. 0262621436 Clean Copy New condition showing no signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Lukacs, George, and Livingstone, Rodney (editor), and Gaines, Jeremy (Translator), and ), Keast, Paul (Translator

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. paperback with new covers, clean pages, binding tight as new and unread (unsoiled page edge, uncreased spine), but with purple line and small black stamp at bottom page edge. Note: Post Office Delivery Confirmation provided by e-mail to enable you to track your package (for US addresses); overseas airmail (generally 2-3 weeks delivery) provided for non-US addresses. Book is shipped in a padded envelope and packaged in bubble wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books_and_a_little_music, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Georg Luk? Cs

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: Like New. 2000. Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Georg Luk? Cs

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: Very Good. 2000. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Lukcs Georg Livingstone Rodney Gaines Jeremy Keast Paul

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: Like New. Very Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Lukacs, Georg; Gaines, Jeremy; Keast, Paul; Livingstone, Rodney

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT, 1993 ISBN 0-262-12171-9 ISBN-13: 9780262121712 ISBN: 0262121719

Description: Cloth. VG in VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: High

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Lukacs, Georg; Gaines, Jeremy; Keast, Paul

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262121712 ISBN: 0262121719

Description: Near Fine/NF. 0262121719 360p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Georg Lukács; Editor-Rodney Livingstone; Translator-Jeremy Gaines; Translator-Paul Keast

price: $20.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Lukacs

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780262121712 ISBN: 0262121719

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Lukács, Georg

price: $22.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: Good. 0262621436 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century new book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Georg Lukacs

price: $22.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century new book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Georg Lukács

price: $23.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: BRAND NEW. 0262621436. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Georg Lukacs; Editor-Rodney Livingstone; Translator-Jeremy Gaines; Translator-Paul Keast

price: $29.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780262121712 ISBN: 0262121719

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century new book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Lukács, Georg

price: $40.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: New. 0262621436 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century new book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Georg Luk? Ícs

price: $44.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: New. New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century used book

German Realists in the Nineteenth Century

by Georg Lukács

price: $53.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262621434 ISBN: 0262621436

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.