» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fire in the Bones CL

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fire in the Bones CL

by Albert J Raboteau

About this title: A Fire in the Bones is a fascinating and moving collection of essays from one of America's most prominent scholars of religious history. In his first book since the classic, Slave Religion, Albert Raboteau shows how the active faith of African-Americans shaped their religious institutions and forged the struggle for social justice throughout their ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fire in the Bones Cl used book

Fire in the Bones Cl

by Raboteau, Albert J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807009321 ISBN: 0807009326

Description: Good. 0807009326 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Fire in the Bones: Reflections on African-American Religious History used book

A Fire in the Bones: Reflections on African-American Religious History

by Albert J. Raboteau

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807009321 ISBN: 0807009326

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire in the Bones Cl used book

Fire in the Bones Cl

by Albert J. Raboteau

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1995-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780807009321 ISBN: 0807009326

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments in good condition. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire in the Bones Cl used book

Fire in the Bones Cl

by Raboteau, Albert J.

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780807009321 ISBN: 0807009326

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0807009326 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Fire in the Bones; Reflections on African-American Religious History used book

A Fire in the Bones; Reflections on African-American Religious History

by Raboteau, Albert J.

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780807009321 ISBN: 0807009326

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/First printing. Usual library markings. Jacket protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire in the Bones Cl used book

Fire in the Bones Cl

by Albert J. Raboteau

price: $8.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1995-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780807009321 ISBN: 0807009326

Description: Very Good. Rapid Read! Hardcover, clean unmarked pages with nice Mylar cover, Ex-Library, slight shelf wear, tight binding, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Letusbegin, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire in the Bones, By Raboteau used book

Fire in the Bones, By Raboteau

by Raboteau, Albert J.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780807009321 ISBN: 0807009326

Description: Hardcover. Used. Some Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 19390333 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780807009321 Used. Some Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 19390333 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fire in the Bones Cl used book

Fire in the Bones Cl

by Albert J. Raboteau

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1995/07/31 ISBN-13: 9780807009321 ISBN: 0807009326

Description: Good. Ex-Library. We only sell books that are available in our inventory. Quick shipping. Easy return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Fire in the Bones: Reflections on African American Religious History used book

A Fire in the Bones: Reflections on African American Religious History

by Raboteau, Albert J.

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780807009321 ISBN: 0807009326

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0807009326. In dj. x-library, with minor internal marks only.; HB, octavo; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Fire in the Bones: Reflections on African-American Religious History used book

A Fire in the Bones: Reflections on African-American Religious History

by Raboteau, Albert J.

price: $15.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780807009321 ISBN: 0807009326

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fire in the Bones Cl used book

Fire in the Bones Cl

price: $15.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807009321 ISBN: 0807009326

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Fire in the Bones: Reflections on African-American Religious History. (Signed). used book

A Fire in the Bones: Reflections on African-American Religious History. (Signed).

by Raboteau, Albert J.

price: $34.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807009321 ISBN: 0807009326

Description: No date (c.1995). Beacon. Dedicated by the author. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, protective covered. 8.5x5.5. 224pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Fire in the Bones: Reflections on African-American Religious History used book

A Fire in the Bones: Reflections on African-American Religious History

by Albert J. Raboteau

price: $37.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807009321 ISBN: 0807009326

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Fire in the Bones Cl used book

Fire in the Bones Cl

by Albert J. Raboteau

price: $48.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780807009321 ISBN: 0807009326

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fire in the Bones Cl new book

Fire in the Bones Cl

by Albert J. Raboteau

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780807009321 ISBN: 0807009326

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.