Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The process of European monetary unification (EMU) is approaching a critical juncture. At the beginning of 1998 the member states of the European Union will decide whether or not to go ahead with their monetary union and determine which countries qualify as members. There is a high likelihood that Stage III of the Maastricht process - monetary ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Barry Eichengreen
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Barry Eichengreen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Barry Eichengreen
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Barry Eichengreen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: Used-Very Good. Appears never read. Signature. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Barry Eichengreen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Barry Eichengreen
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice and Analysis
by
Eichengreen, Barry
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice and Analysis
by
Barry Eichengreen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 14/11/1997
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Near fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Barry Eichengreen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 1997-11-14
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis (Hardcover)
by
Barry Eichengreen (Author)
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MIT Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: New in New jacket. New book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Little Buddies ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Eichengreen
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: HB
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: MIT Press. Hardcover w/dustjacket. VG+/VG+. Minor shelf wear. Clean text; tight binding. Unread book. read more
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Eichengreen, Barry
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MIT Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis (Hb)
by
Eichengreen, Barry
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MIT
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: 262050544. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
scholars_attic ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Eichengreen, Barry
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: The MIT Press
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: Good. 0262050544 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
European Monetary Unification Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Eichengreen, Barry J.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MIT
Date Published: 1997-11-14
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: New. New * fine, clean condition *** Author: Eichengreen, Barry J. *** Publisher: MIT. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Academybookshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Eichengreen, Barry
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: The MIT Press
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: New. 0262050544 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Eichengreen, Barry
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MiT Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Barry Eichengreen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: BRAND NEW. 0262050544. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Barry Eichengreen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Barry Eichengreen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Barry Eichengreen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
European Monetary Unification-Theory, Practise & Analysis
by
B Eichengreen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Books Express ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis
by
Barry Eichengreen
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 1997-11-14
ISBN-13: 9780262050548
ISBN: 0262050544
Description: New. This book may have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
North Central Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.