» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Barry Eichengreen

About this title: The process of European monetary unification (EMU) is approaching a critical juncture. At the beginning of 1998 the member states of the European Union will decide whether or not to go ahead with their monetary union and determine which countries qualify as members. There is a high likelihood that Stage III of the Maastricht process - monetary ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis used book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Barry Eichengreen

price: $5.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis used book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Barry Eichengreen

price: $6.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis used book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Barry Eichengreen

price: $7.67

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis used book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Barry Eichengreen

price: $8.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: Used-Very Good. Appears never read. Signature. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis used book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Barry Eichengreen

price: $8.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis new book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Barry Eichengreen

price: $11.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice and Analysis used book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice and Analysis

by Eichengreen, Barry

price: $21.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice and Analysis used book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice and Analysis

by Barry Eichengreen

price: $25.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 14/11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Near fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis new book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Barry Eichengreen

price: $78.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1997-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis (Hardcover) new book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis (Hardcover)

by Barry Eichengreen (Author)

price: $6.20

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: New in New jacket. New book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Buddies, AL, USA

Reliability: High

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis used book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Eichengreen

price: $13.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: MIT Press. Hardcover w/dustjacket. VG+/VG+. Minor shelf wear. Clean text; tight binding. Unread book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis used book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Eichengreen, Barry

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis (Hb) new book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis (Hb)

by Eichengreen, Barry

price: $26.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: 262050544. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis used book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Eichengreen, Barry

price: $26.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: Good. 0262050544 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

European Monetary Unification Theory, Practice, and Analysis new book

European Monetary Unification Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Eichengreen, Barry J.

price: $28.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Date Published: 1997-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: New. New * fine, clean condition *** Author: Eichengreen, Barry J. *** Publisher: MIT. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis new book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Eichengreen, Barry

price: $37.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: New. 0262050544 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis used book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Eichengreen, Barry

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MiT Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis new book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Barry Eichengreen

price: $47.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: BRAND NEW. 0262050544. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis new book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Barry Eichengreen

price: $48.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis used book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Barry Eichengreen

price: $57.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis new book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Barry Eichengreen

price: $67.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

European Monetary Unification-Theory, Practise & Analysis new book

European Monetary Unification-Theory, Practise & Analysis

by B Eichengreen

price: $105.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis new book

European Monetary Unification: Theory, Practice, and Analysis

by Barry Eichengreen

price: $15.93

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1997-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780262050548 ISBN: 0262050544

Description: New. This book may have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: North Central Books, VA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.