» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Current Directions in Personality Psychology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This new and exciting Association for Psychological Science Reader, edited by Carolyn C. Morf, University of Bern, and Ozlem Ayduk, University of California, includes over 20 articles that have been carefully selected for the undergraduate audience, and taken from the very accessible Current Directions in Psychological Science journal. These timely, cutting-edge articles allow instructors to bring their students real-world perspective--from a reliable source--about today's most current and pressing issues in personality psychology. For details or to find out how to get these readers for FREE ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Current Directions in Personality Psychology used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology

by (Aps) Association For Psychological Science; Morf, Carolyn C.; Ayduk, Ozlem

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Very Good. 013191989X * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Current Directions in Personality Psychology (Association for Psychological Science Readers) used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology (Association for Psychological Science Readers)

by (Aps) Association For Psychological Science, Carolyn C. Morf, Ozlem Ayduk

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Current Directions in Personality Psychology used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology

by Morf, Carolyn C.; Ayduk, Ozlem

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Fine. Unread. Light shelf wear. No other flaws. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aps, Current Directions in Personality Psychology Reader (Readings From the American Psychological Society) used book

Aps, Current Directions in Personality Psychology Reader (Readings From the American Psychological Society)

by Society (Aps) The American Psychological Society

price: $3.68

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: TextbooksRus #8784430. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Current Directions in Personality Psychology used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology

by (Aps) Association For Psychological Science; Morf, Carolyn C.; Ayduk, Ozlem

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Very Good. 013191989X slight cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Current Directions in Personality Psychology used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology

by Carolyn C. Morf

price: $5.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Good. No DJ. Pearson Prentice Hall, scuffs to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Current Directions in Personality Psychology new book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology

by Carolyn C. Morf

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: New. No Dj. Readings From the American Psychological Society, excellent and pristine condition, Pearson, Prentice Hall, 2005. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Aps, Current Directions in Personality Psychology Reader (Readings From the American Psychological Society) used book

Aps, Current Directions in Personality Psychology Reader (Readings From the American Psychological Society)

by Society (Aps) The American Psychological Society

price: $6.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Aps, Current Directions in Personality Psychology Reader (Readings From the American Psychological Society) used book

Aps, Current Directions in Personality Psychology Reader (Readings From the American Psychological Society)

by Society (Aps) The American Psychological Society

price: $7.24

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: TextbooksRus #9026163. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Aps, Current Directions in Personality Psychology Reader (Readings From the American Psychological Society) new book

Aps, Current Directions in Personality Psychology Reader (Readings From the American Psychological Society)

by Society (Aps) The American Psychological Society

price: $10.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: TextbooksRus #9316364. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Current Directions in Personality Psychology used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology

by Morf (Editor)

price: $26.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Used Fair to Good. Book is used fair to good. Text has writing/ highlighting. Cover has wear. First few pages appear soiled on bottom from liquid. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Current Directions in Personality Psychology used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology

by Morf (Editor)

price: $28.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Used Good. Book is used good. Text has highlighting. Cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Current Directions in Personality Psychology used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology

by Morf (Editor)

price: $28.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Used Good. Book is used good. Text has highlighting. Cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Current Directions in Personality Psychology used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology

by Morf (Editor)

price: $28.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Used Good. Book is used good. Text has highlighting. Cover has wear with a crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Current Directions in Personality Psychology used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology

by Morf (Editor)

price: $29.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Has minor creasing in cover. Binding is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Current Directions in Personality Psychology used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology

by Morf (Editor)

price: $29.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Used Very Good. Has clean text, a tight binding, and crisp pages. Has light shelf and corner wear. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Current Directions in Personality Psychology used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology

by (Aps) Association For Psychological Science; Morf, Carolyn C.; Ayduk, Ozlem

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Good. 013191989X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Current Directions in Personality Psychology used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology

by (Aps) Association For Psychological Science, Carolyn C. Morf, Ozlem Ayduk

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Good. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

APS, Current Directions in Personality Psychology Reader used book

APS, Current Directions in Personality Psychology Reader

by APS (American Psychological Society), and (Aps) the American Psychological Society, Society

price: $2.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Readings from the American Psychological Society. Audience: General/trade. Paperback, Like New, Looks NEW! Very Clean Copy! Super PRICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: kennyjbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Aps, Current Directions in Personality Psychology Reader new book

Aps, Current Directions in Personality Psychology Reader

by American Psychological Society Staff

price: $2.80

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: New. Clean paperback Student edition has slight cover wear, quicker shipper w. trcking # read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: McCoolBooks, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Current Directions in Personality Psychology (Association for Psychological Science Readers) used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology (Association for Psychological Science Readers)

by (Aps) Association For Psychological Science; Carolyn C. Morf; Ozlem Ayduk

price: $3.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-06-21 ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Good. Front cover slightly curls along outer edge. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Current Directions in Personality Psychology (Association for Psychological Science Readers) used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology (Association for Psychological Science Readers)

by (Aps) Association For Psychological Science; Carolyn C. Morf; Ozlem Ayduk

price: $3.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-06-21 ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Current Directions in Personality Psychology (Association for Psychological Science Readers) used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology (Association for Psychological Science Readers)

by (Aps) Association For Psychological Science, Carolyn C. Morf, Ozlem Ayduk

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Current Directions in Personality Psychology, By Morf used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology, By Morf

by Morf, Carolyn C. / Ayduk, Ozlem

price: $5.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21067390 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131919891 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21067390 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Current Directions in Personality Psychology, By Morf used book

Current Directions in Personality Psychology, By Morf

by Morf, Carolyn C. / Ayduk, Ozlem

price: $6.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131919891 ISBN: 013191989X

Description: Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 20168871 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131919891 Has minor wear and/or markings. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 20168871 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.