» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Contract Theory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Provides an exhaustive account ot the field, using only very simple and self-contained models and relying on a whole battery of economic applications.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Contract Theory used book

Contract Theory

by Bolton, Patrick; Dewatripont, Mathias

price: $50.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contract Theory used book

Contract Theory

by Bolton, Patrick; Dewatripont, Mathias

price: $50.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1-1-05 ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 2.4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contract Theory new book

Contract Theory

by Patrick Bolton; Mathias Dewatripont

price: $66.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Contract Theory new book

Contract Theory

by Bolton

price: $72.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 235 by 185 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Contract Theory new book

Contract Theory

by Bolton, Patrick / Dewatripont, Mathias

price: $74.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mit Pr Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780262025768. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Contract Theory new book

Contract Theory

by Patrick Bolton, Mathias Dewatripont

price: $273.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2005/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Contract Theory used book

Contract Theory

by Patrick Bolton, Mathias Dewatripont

price: $38.07

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RamBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Contract Theory used book

Contract Theory

by Bolton, Patrick; Dewatripont, Mathias

price: $45.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: Good. 0262025760 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Contract Theory new book

Contract Theory

by Patrick Boltonmathias Dewatripont

price: $53.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: BRAND NEW. 0262025760. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Contract Theory new book

Contract Theory

by Patrick Bolton, Mathias Dewatripont

price: $54.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Contract Theory new book

Contract Theory

by Bolton, Patrick

price: $71.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: The MIT Press Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Contract Theory new book

Contract Theory

by Bolton, Patrick And Dewatripont, Mathias

price: $75.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MIT PR Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: New. Despite the vast research literature on topics relating to contract theory, only a few of the field's core ideas are covered in microeconomics textbooks. This long-awaited book fills the need for a comprehensive textbook on contract theory suitable f... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Contract Theory used book

Contract Theory

by Patrick Bolton, Mathias Dewatripont

price: $86.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091122205143I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Contract Theory used book

Contract Theory

by Patrick Bolton

price: $89.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Contract Theory used book

Contract Theory

by Mathias Dewatripont, Patrick Bolton

price: $91.99

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mit Press ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: Good. Despite the vast research literature on topics relating to contract theory, only a few of the field's core ideas are covered in microeconomics textbooks. This long-awaited book fills the need for a comprehensive textbook on contract theory suitable for use at the graduate and advanced undergraduate levels. It covers the areas of agency theory, information economics, and organization theory, highlighting common themes and methodologies and presenting the main ideas in an accessible way. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Contract Theory new book

Contract Theory

by Patrick Bolton

price: $95.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Contract Theory used book

Contract Theory

by Mathias Dewatripont, Patrick Bolton

price: $100.73

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mit Press ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: Good. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Despite the vast research literature on topics relating to contract theory, only a few of the field's core ideas are covered in microeconomics textbooks. This long-awaited book fills the need for a comprehensive textbook on contract theory suitable for use at the graduate and advanced undergraduate levels. It covers the areas of agency ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Contract Theory new book

Contract Theory

by Bolton, Patrick; Dewatripont, Mathias

price: $112.46

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Contract Theory new book

Contract Theory

by Patrick Bolton, Mathias Dewatripont

price: $232.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2005/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Contract Theory new book

Contract Theory

by P Bolton

price: $80.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Contract Theory used book

Contract Theory

by Mathias Dewatripont, Patrick Bolton

price: $97.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mit Press ISBN-13: 9780262025768 ISBN: 0262025760

Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Despite the vast research literature on topics relating to contract theory, only a few of the field's core ideas are covered in microeconomics textbooks. This long-awaited book fills the need for a comprehensive textbook on contract theory suitable for use at the graduate and advanced undergraduate levels. It covers the areas of agency theory, information ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.