Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Collected here in one affordable volume are the most important documents of the United States of America: The Constitution of the United States of America, with the Bill of Rights and all of the Amendments; The Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation. These three documents are the basis for our entire way of life. Every ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Constitution of the United States of America, with the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; The Declaration of Independence; And the Articles of Confederation
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation
by
Thomas Second Continental Congress, Constitutional Convention, Jefferson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wilder Publications
Date Published: 2008-11-24
ISBN-13: 9781604592689
ISBN: 1604592680
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
The Constitution of the United States of America, with the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; The Declaration of Independence; And the Articles of Confederation
by
Jefferson, Thomas, and Second Continental Congress, Continental Congress, and Constitutional Convention, Convention
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wilder Publications
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781604592689
ISBN: 1604592680
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 72 p. read more
The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation
by
Thomas Second Continental Congress, Constitutional Convention, Jefferson
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781604592689
ISBN: 1604592680
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2008 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments, the Declaration of Independence, and the Articles
by
Jefferson, Thomas/Second C
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781604592689
ISBN: 1604592680
Description: like New. read more
The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation
by
Thomas Second Continental Congress, Constitutional
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wilder Publications
ISBN-13: 9781604592689
ISBN: 1604592680
Description: 100% Brand New! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: B
ISBN-13: 9781604592689
ISBN: 1604592680
Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Summaboo ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Constitution of the United States of America,
by
Jefferson, Thomas; Second Continental Co
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lightning Source Inc
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781604592689
ISBN: 1604592680
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles
by
Thomas Jefferson, Second Continental Congress, Constitutional Convention
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781604592689
ISBN: 1604592680
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Art
by
Thomas Jefferson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781448687916
ISBN: 1448687918
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; : the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation
by
Jefferson, Thomas
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: CreateSpace
ISBN-13: 9781442143326
ISBN: 1442143320
Description: Very Good. 1442143320 UNREAD-The Constitution of the United States of America, with the Bill of Rights and all of the Amendments; : The Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
mplwegncgned ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; : the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation
by
Jefferson, Thomas
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: CreateSpace
ISBN-13: 9781442143326
ISBN: 1442143320
Description: Very Good. 1442143320 UNREAD-The Constitution of the United States of America, with the Bill of Rights and all of the Amendments; : The Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation
by
Thomas Jefferson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CreateSpace
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781448687916
ISBN: 1448687918
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles [Constitution of the Usa W/the]
by
Thomas(Author); Second Continental Congress, Continental(Author); Constitutional Convention, Convention(Author) Jefferson
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wilder Publications
Date Published: 2008
Description: New. Brand new! Multiple copies available! Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles [Constitution of the Usa W/the]
by
Thomas(Author); Second Continental Congress, Continental(Author); Constitutional Convention, Convention(Author) Jefferson
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wilder Publications
Date Published: 2008
Description: Fine. Brand new! Multiple copies available! Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation
by
Thomas Jefferson
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781604592689
ISBN: 1604592680
Description: Print on Demand Edition-BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; : the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation
by
Thomas Jefferson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CreateSpace
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781442143326
ISBN: 1442143320
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; : the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation
by
Thomas Jefferson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CreateSpace
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781442143326
ISBN: 1442143320
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Constitution of the United States of America, With an Alphabetical Analysis, the Declaration of Independence; the Articles of Confederation; the Prominent Acts of George Washington; Electoral Votes for All the Presidents and Vice President
by
Jefferson, Thomas; George Washington And Others
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Seventh Edition
Binding: Full Cloth
Publisher: W. Hickey, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1854
Description: Good. Hardcover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Full black cloth with blind stamped decoration and elaborate border. Gilt lettering on spine and front board. Cloth at top half of spine is torn. Spine and corners are bumped. Light foxing to engraved half-title and title. Other pages clean and unfoxed. Overall GOOD condition. read more
rating
3 out of 5
Oct 20, 2009
By Odin ,
Tulsa, OK
"It is a classic that is still subject to modern day interp. It means something different to everyone. It comes in handy from time to time, but sometimes it just doesn't do enough. This is an American classic. When it was written it was revolutionary! It was and remains to be a controversial text."
rating
5 out of 5
Jun 2, 2009
By Rebekah ,
Las Vegas, NV
"!!!"
Customer rating:
4.7
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
12 out of 12
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.