» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Constitution of the United States of America, with the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; The Declaration of Independence; And the Articles of Confederation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Constitution of the United States of America, with the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; The Declaration of Independence; And the Articles of Confederation

by Thomas Jefferson, Continental Congress Second Continental Congress, Convention Constitutional Convention

About this title: Collected here in one affordable volume are the most important documents of the United States of America: The Constitution of the United States of America, with the Bill of Rights and all of the Amendments; The Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation. These three documents are the basis for our entire way of life. Every ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation used book

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation

by Thomas Second Continental Congress, Constitutional Convention, Jefferson

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilder Publications Date Published: 2008-11-24 ISBN-13: 9781604592689 ISBN: 1604592680

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constitution of the United States of America, with the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; The Declaration of Independence; And the Articles of Confederation new book

The Constitution of the United States of America, with the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; The Declaration of Independence; And the Articles of Confederation

by Jefferson, Thomas, and Second Continental Congress, Continental Congress, and Constitutional Convention, Convention

price: $5.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wilder Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781604592689 ISBN: 1604592680

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 72 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation used book

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation

by Thomas Second Continental Congress, Constitutional Convention, Jefferson

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781604592689 ISBN: 1604592680

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2008 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments, the Declaration of Independence, and the Articles used book

Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments, the Declaration of Independence, and the Articles

by Jefferson, Thomas/Second C

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781604592689 ISBN: 1604592680

Description: like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation new book

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation

by Thomas Second Continental Congress, Constitutional

price: $5.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilder Publications ISBN-13: 9781604592689 ISBN: 1604592680

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation new book

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation

price: $6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9781604592689 ISBN: 1604592680

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Constitution of the United States of America, new book

The Constitution of the United States of America,

by Jefferson, Thomas; Second Continental Co

price: $6.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Source Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781604592689 ISBN: 1604592680

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles new book

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles

by Thomas Jefferson, Second Continental Congress, Constitutional Convention

price: $7.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781604592689 ISBN: 1604592680

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Art

by Thomas Jefferson

price: $7.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781448687916 ISBN: 1448687918

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; : the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation

by Jefferson, Thomas

price: $8.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CreateSpace ISBN-13: 9781442143326 ISBN: 1442143320

Description: Very Good. 1442143320 UNREAD-The Constitution of the United States of America, with the Bill of Rights and all of the Amendments; : The Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; : the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation

by Jefferson, Thomas

price: $8.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CreateSpace ISBN-13: 9781442143326 ISBN: 1442143320

Description: Very Good. 1442143320 UNREAD-The Constitution of the United States of America, with the Bill of Rights and all of the Amendments; : The Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation

by Thomas Jefferson

price: $9.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CreateSpace Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781448687916 ISBN: 1448687918

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles [Constitution of the Usa W/the]

by Thomas(Author); Second Continental Congress, Continental(Author); Constitutional Convention, Convention(Author) Jefferson

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilder Publications Date Published: 2008

Description: New. Brand new! Multiple copies available! Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles [Constitution of the Usa W/the]

by Thomas(Author); Second Continental Congress, Continental(Author); Constitutional Convention, Convention(Author) Jefferson

price: $12.20

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilder Publications Date Published: 2008

Description: Fine. Brand new! Multiple copies available! Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation new book

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation

by Thomas Jefferson

price: $14.61

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781604592689 ISBN: 1604592680

Description: Print on Demand Edition-BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; : the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation

by Thomas Jefferson

price: $35.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CreateSpace Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781442143326 ISBN: 1442143320

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Constitution of the United States of America, With the Bill of Rights and All of the Amendments; : the Declaration of Independence; and the Articles of Confederation

by Thomas Jefferson

price: $41.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CreateSpace Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781442143326 ISBN: 1442143320

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Constitution of the United States of America, With an Alphabetical Analysis, the Declaration of Independence; the Articles of Confederation; the Prominent Acts of George Washington; Electoral Votes for All the Presidents and Vice President

by Jefferson, Thomas; George Washington And Others

price: $125.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Full Cloth Publisher: W. Hickey, Philadelphia Date Published: 1854

Description: Good. Hardcover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Full black cloth with blind stamped decoration and elaborate border. Gilt lettering on spine and front board. Cloth at top half of spine is torn. Spine and corners are bumped. Light foxing to engraved half-title and title. Other pages clean and unfoxed. Overall GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 20, 2009
By Odin, Tulsa, OK

"It is a classic that is still subject to modern day interp. It means something different to everyone. It comes in handy from time to time, but sometimes it just doesn't do enough. This is an American classic. When it was written it was revolutionary! It was and remains to be a controversial text."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 2, 2009
By Rebekah, Las Vegas, NV

"!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.