» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Comparative Political Economy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Comparative Political Economy

by Charles Poor Kindleberger

About this title: These essays reflect the author's shift in interests from foreign exchange to international trade, economic growth and economic history, especially financial history. Charles Kindleberger views himself as a historical economist who tests economic propositions against the historical record.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Comparative Political Economy: a Retrospective used book

Comparative Political Economy: a Retrospective

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press,, Cambridge: Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262112468 ISBN: 0262112469

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0262112469. First edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Comparative Political Economy new book

Comparative Political Economy

by Charles P. Kindleberger

price: $37.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262112468 ISBN: 0262112469

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Comparative Political Economy new book

Comparative Political Economy

by Charles P. Kindleberger

price: $40.40

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780262112468 ISBN: 0262112469

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (wear/chipping on dust jacket, three 1/4" vertical tears on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Comparative Political Economy a Retrospective used book

Comparative Political Economy a Retrospective

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $42.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262112468 ISBN: 0262112469

Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; MIT Press; 2000; Hardcover. 0262112469. 20 essays...written over the course of sixty years by our formost historical economist, constitute an indispensable guide to economic and political development in the modern world..."; 8vo; 500 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Comparative Political Economy used book

Comparative Political Economy

by Cp Kindleberger

price: $100.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 2000-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780262112468 ISBN: 0262112469

Description: Near fine in Fine jacket. Remainder mark, else fine in publisher's cloth in fine dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Comparative Political Economy used book

Comparative Political Economy

by Charles P. Kindleberger

price: $18.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262112468 ISBN: 0262112469

Description: Like New. 2000. Hardcover. Black remainder stamp to lower text block. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Comparative Political Economy: a Retrospective used book

Comparative Political Economy: a Retrospective

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780262112468 ISBN: 0262112469

Description: MIT Press (2000). Hardcover with dj, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Comparative Political Economy: a Retrospective used book

Comparative Political Economy: a Retrospective

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $38.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MiT Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262112468 ISBN: 0262112469

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Comparative Political Economy used book

Comparative Political Economy

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262112468 ISBN: 0262112469

Description: Good. 0262112469 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Comparative Political Economy new book

Comparative Political Economy

by Charles P. Kindleberger

price: $47.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262112468 ISBN: 0262112469

Description: BRAND NEW. 0262112469. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Comparative Political Economy new book

Comparative Political Economy

by Charles Poor Kindleberger

price: $48.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262112468 ISBN: 0262112469

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Comparative Political Economy: a Retrospective used book

Comparative Political Economy: a Retrospective

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $60.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MiT Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262112468 ISBN: 0262112469

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Comparative Political Economy new book

Comparative Political Economy

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $69.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262112468 ISBN: 0262112469

Description: New. 0262112469 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Comparative Political Economy used book

Comparative Political Economy

by Charles P. Kindleberger

price: $73.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262112468 ISBN: 0262112469

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Comparative Political Economy new book

Comparative Political Economy

by Charles P. Kindleberger

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262112468 ISBN: 0262112469

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Comparative Political Economy

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: $26.10

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2000

Description: A Retrospective. 8vo, 500pp. A near fine hardback copy in like dust jacket with a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

Comparative Political Economy-a Retrospective new book

Comparative Political Economy-a Retrospective

by Cp Kindleberger

price: $105.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262112468 ISBN: 0262112469

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.