» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Putt Like a Pro: Master the Ground Game Stroke That's Right for You

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Putt Like a Pro: Master the Ground Game Stroke That's Right for You

by Brian Lake

About this title: Learn the innovative putting strokes of today's tour professionals. Claw stroke, belly-putter, long putter stand-up, cross-handed grip, split-handed grip, side-saddle. You have seen these unorthodox putting strokes used by the pros on television, but there has never been a book that analyzes and explains the setup, mechanics, and functions of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Putt Like a Pro used book

Putt Like a Pro

by Brian Lake

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putt Like a Pro used book

Putt Like a Pro

by Brian Lake

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Putt Like a Pro used book

Putt Like a Pro

by Brian Lake

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Putt Like a Pro used book

Putt Like a Pro

by Lake, Brian

price: $2.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Putt Like a Pro used book

Putt Like a Pro

by Brian Lake

price: $2.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 3/6/2008 ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Putt Like a Pro used book

Putt Like a Pro

by Lake, Brian

price: $5.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: Fine. 0071508228 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putt Like a Pro used book

Putt Like a Pro

by Brian Lake

price: $5.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 3/6/2008 ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Putt Like a Pro: Master the Ground Game Stroke That's Right for You new book

Putt Like a Pro: Master the Ground Game Stroke That's Right for You

by Lake, Brian

list price: $18.95

our price: $16.11

you save: $2.84 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Putt Like a Pro: Master the Ground Game Stroke That's Right for You new book

Putt Like a Pro: Master the Ground Game Stroke That's Right for You

by Lake, Brian / Andrisani, John (Frw)

price: $17.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-03-09 ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071508223. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putt Like a Pro new book

Putt Like a Pro

by Brian Lake

price: $18.12

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Putt Like a Pro new book

Putt Like a Pro

by Lake, Brian

price: $21.80

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Contemporary) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.098 by 7.201 inches. (224 pages) learn the innovative putting strokes of today's tour professionals claw stroke, belly-putter, long putter stand-up, cross-handed grip, split-handed grip, side-saddle. you have seen these unorthodox putting strokes used by the pros on television, but there has never been a book that analyzes and explains the setup, mechanics, and functions of these game-saving techniques. now putt like a pro provides a thorough instruction for each of the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Putt Like a Pro: new book

Putt Like a Pro:

by Lake, Brian

price: $26.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION-EUROPE Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. Claw stroke, belly-putter, long putter stand-up, cross-handed grip, split-handed grip, side-saddle-are unorthodox putting strokes. this title provides instructions for these moves. it analyzes and explains the setup, mechanics, and functions of these game-saving techniques. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Putt Like a Pro new book

Putt Like a Pro

by Brian Lake

price: $7.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Putt Like a Pro used book

Putt Like a Pro

by Brian Lake

price: $7.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Putt Like a Pro new book

Putt Like a Pro

by Lake

price: $11.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071508228. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Putt Like a Pro new book

Putt Like a Pro

by Lake, Brian

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Putt Like a Pro new book

Putt Like a Pro

by Lake, Brian

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Putt Like a Pro new book

Putt Like a Pro

by Lake, Brian

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Putt Like a Pro: Master the Ground Game Stroke Tha new book

Putt Like a Pro: Master the Ground Game Stroke Tha

by Lake, Brian

price: $14.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: New. Learn the innovative putting strokes of today's tour professionals Claw stroke, belly-putter, long putter stand-up, cross-handed grip, split-handed grip, side-saddle. You have seen these unorthodox putting strokes used by the pros on television, but... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Putt Like a Pro new book

Putt Like a Pro

by Lake, Brian

price: $14.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Education-Europe Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: New. Claw stroke, belly-putter, long putter stand-up, cross-handed grip, split-handed grip, side-saddle-are unorthodox putting strokes. This title provides instructions for these moves. It analyzes and explains the setup, mechanics, and functions of thes... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Putt Like a Pro, Brian Lake new book

Putt Like a Pro, Brian Lake

price: $15.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Putt Like a Pro new book

Putt Like a Pro

by Brian Lake

price: $16.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071508223 ISBN: 0071508228

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.