» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Panini

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Panini

by Melanie Barnard

About this title: Featuring full-color photographs throughout, this work details 40 tempting recipes for highly flavorful, mouthwatering panini. Companion recipes for sides and sauces are also included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Panini used book

Panini

by Melanie Barnard

price: $9.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gold Street Press Date Published: 2008-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781740896191 ISBN: 174089619X

Description: Very Good. Privately owned copy. NOT ex-library. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Light edge wear to covers. Binding is secure. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Buy with confidence! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty King, Hilltop Book Shop, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini new book

Panini

by Melanie Barnard

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gold Street Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781740896191 ISBN: 174089619X

Description: New. New and unread. Brand-new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baldwin's Book Barn, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini new book

Panini

by Barnard, Melanie

price: $12.37

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9781439108079 ISBN: 1439108072

Description: New. 1439108072 ITEM IS BRAND NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini used book

Panini

by Melanie Barnard

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen, San Francisco Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781740896191 ISBN: 174089619X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 9781740896191. Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 95 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini new book

Panini

by Barnard, Melanie, and Hata, Lara (Photographer)

price: $16.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781439108079 ISBN: 1439108072

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 95 p. Contains: Illustrations. Absolutely Brand New-No marks, No wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini used book

Panini

by Melanie Barnard

price: $6.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781740896191 ISBN: 174089619X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Panini Deliciously Simple Recipes for Toasty Grilled Sandwiches & Snacks used book

Panini Deliciously Simple Recipes for Toasty Grilled Sandwiches & Snacks

by Barnard, Melanie

price: $9.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781439108079 ISBN: 1439108072

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). NOT a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Panini new book

Panini

by Barnard, Melanie

price: $9.06

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781439108079 ISBN: 1439108072

Description: New. 1439108072 Pub date: 2009. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. New book with publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Panini used book

Panini

by Barnard, Melanie; Hata, Lara

price: $9.06

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781439108079 ISBN: 1439108072

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Panini Deliciously Simple Recipes for Toasty Grilled Sandwiches & Snacks used book

Panini Deliciously Simple Recipes for Toasty Grilled Sandwiches & Snacks

by Barnard, Melanie

price: $9.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing), Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781439108079 ISBN: 1439108072

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)., NOT a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Panini new book

Panini

by Barnard, Melanie

price: $10.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781439108079 ISBN: 1439108072

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Panini new book

Panini

by Barnard, Melanie

price: $10.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781439108079 ISBN: 1439108072

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Panini used book

Panini

by Barnard, Melanie

price: $10.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9781439108079 ISBN: 1439108072

Description: Very Good. 1439108072 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Panini used book

Panini

by Barnard, Melanie

price: $10.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9781439108079 ISBN: 1439108072

Description: Fair. 1439108072 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Panini used book

Panini

by Barnard, Melanie

price: $10.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9781439108079 ISBN: 1439108072

Description: Fine. 1439108072 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Panini new book

Panini

by Barnard, Melanie

price: $11.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781439108079 ISBN: 1439108072

Description: BRAND NEW. 1439108072. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Panini used book

Panini

by Barnard, Melanie

price: $16.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781439108079 ISBN: 1439108072

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Panini new book

Panini

by Barnard, Melanie

price: $17.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9781439108079 ISBN: 1439108072

Description: New in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Panini used book

Panini

by Melanie Barnard; (Photographer) Lara Hata

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781740896191 ISBN: 174089619X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.