» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita JR. Hc

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Celebrating the artwork of John Romita Jr, a legend in his own right, on the anniversary of his first work on "Amazing Spider-Man"! Tony Stark battles alcoholism! Spider-Man battles the Juggernaut though the streets of New York! The dawn of a New Universe! Daredevil and Kingpin celebrate Christmas! The Punisher joins the mafia! Also featuring the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. Hc new book

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. Hc

by Miller, Frank

price: $19.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785119647 ISBN: 0785119647

Description: New. This book is new, in near mint/mint condition, unread. In original shrinkwrap. Available for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita JR. Hc new book

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita JR. Hc

by Miller, Frank, and Straczynski, J Michael

list price: $29.99

our price: $26.99

you save: $3.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785119647 ISBN: 0785119647

Description: Romita, John, Sr. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. Marvel Visionaries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Marvel Visionaries John Romita Jr Hc new book

Marvel Visionaries John Romita Jr Hc

by Frank Miller, J Michael Straczynski,

price: $29.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785119647 ISBN: 0785119647

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NCSX, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Marvel Visionaries John Romita Jr new book

Marvel Visionaries John Romita Jr

by Miller, Frank Straczynski, J. Michael

price: $38.80

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785119647 ISBN: 0785119647

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 360 pages. (360 pages) tony stark battles alcoholism! spider-man battles the juggernaut though the streets of new york! the dawn of a new universe! daredevil and kingpin celebrate christmas! the punisher joins the mafia! this title also features the hulk, mag*n*e*t*o, professor x, and a retelling of daredevil's origin, and more. chiefly col. illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr used book

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr

by Miller, Frank

price: $9.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785119647 ISBN: 0785119647

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. Hc new book

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. Hc

by Miller, Frank; Straczynski, J. Michael

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785119647 ISBN: 0785119647

Description: New. 0785119647 Brand New. In stock and ready to ship. Personalized one-on-one customer service. We are a dedicated community for comics and tabletop RPG enthusiasts set up and run by a tightly knit group of friends and family. We are here to provide relevant news and information regarding the books and products that are available in the market today. We also offer an online solution to your reading and gaming needs at a discount price that is hard to beat. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Boom Town Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: High

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr used book

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr

by Romita, John Jr

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785119647 ISBN: 0785119647

Description: Fine/Fine. 0785119647 Oversized hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. Hc new book

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. Hc

by Frank Miller, J. Michael Straczynski

price: $16.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785119647 ISBN: 0785119647

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. Hc new book

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. Hc

by Miller, Frank; Straczynski, J. Michael A

price: $22.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MARVEL COMICS GROUP Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785119647 ISBN: 0785119647

Description: Celebrating the artwork of John Romita Jr, a legend in his own right, on the anniversary of his first work on Amazing Spider-Man! Tony Stark battles alcoholism! Spider-Man battles the Juggernaut though the streets of New York! The dawn of a New Unive... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. Hc new book

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. Hc

by Frank Miller, J. Michael Straczynski

price: $23.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785119647 ISBN: 0785119647

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. Hc new book

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. Hc

by Frank Miller

price: $24.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785119647 ISBN: 0785119647

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. Hc (Marvel Visionaries) used book

Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Jr. Hc (Marvel Visionaries)

by Romita, John

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785119647 ISBN: 0785119647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.