» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Little Annie Fanny Volume 1: 1962 - 1970

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Little Annie Fanny Volume 1: 1962 - 1970

by Harvey Kurtzman, Will Elder

About this title: Dark Horse Comics and Playboy Enterprises are proud to present for the first time ever the more than 400 pages of the late, great Harvey Kurtzman's "Little Annie Fanny", collected in two deluxe volumes. Kurtzman, creator of "Mad" magazine and godfather of underground comix, teamed with longtime E.C. Comics collaborator Will Elder (and sometimes Frank Frazetta, Russ Heath, and Jack Davis) to create a Playboy icon second only to the bunny and a risque comics icon second to none! Each volume showcases over 200 pages of stunningly rendered stories from the sexy strip's 25-year run. Trend setting ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Little Annie Fanny, Volume 1 new book

Little Annie Fanny, Volume 1

by Elder, Will; Hefner, Hugh; Kurtzman, Harvey

price: $5.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 1/9/2001 ISBN-13: 9781569715192 ISBN: 156971519X

Description: New. 156971519X Brand New Book With NO Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Annie Fanny Volume 1: 1962-1970 used book

Little Annie Fanny Volume 1: 1962-1970

by Kurtzman, Harvey, and Elder, Will

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781569715192 ISBN: 156971519X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear on cover, slight crease on front top cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Annie Fanny 1962 1970 new book

Little Annie Fanny 1962 1970

by Kutzman, Harvey / Elder, Will / Hefner, Hugh (Editor)

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover: Graphic Novel Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date Published: 2000-12-06 ISBN-13: 9781569715192 ISBN: 156971519X

Description: NEW. Softcover: Graphic Novel. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781569715192. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Annie Fanny Volume 1: 1962 - 1970 new book

Little Annie Fanny Volume 1: 1962 - 1970

by Kurtzman, Harvey, and Elder, Will

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781569715192 ISBN: 156971519X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Little Annie Fanny, Volume 1 new book

Little Annie Fanny, Volume 1

by Will Elder, Hugh Hefner, Harvey Kurtzman

price: $23.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569715192 ISBN: 156971519X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Annie Fanny

by Kurtzman, Harvey And Elder, Will

price: $200.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Playboy Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed by Author First over-size paperback ed. Very good condition, moderate over all wear, crease to upper right corner of front cover, small ding to top edge of front cover, some wear along bottom edge of front cover, back cover rubbed. Inscribed by Kurtzman on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Annie Fanny, Volume 1 new book

Little Annie Fanny, Volume 1

by Will Elder, Hugh Hefner, Harvey Kurtzman

price: $14.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569715192 ISBN: 156971519X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Playboy's Little Annie Fanny Vol 1 1962-1970 used book

Playboy's Little Annie Fanny Vol 1 1962-1970

by Kurtzman, Harvey And Will Elder

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Lg trade pb Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781569715192 ISBN: 156971519X

Description: As New. 156971519X. No dog earred corners. No names or ANY markings.; Comic book art; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 224 pages; NO defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Little Annie Fanny Volume 1: 1962-1970 new book

Little Annie Fanny Volume 1: 1962-1970

by Kurtzman, Harvey And Elder, Will

price: $18.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781569715192 ISBN: 156971519X

Description: New. Created by Kurtzman and Elder, the "Little Annie Fanny" cartoons ran in "Playboy" magazine from 1962 to 1987. This first collection spans the years 1962-1970, taking the controversial strip through the Swinging Sixties with the Beatles, Civil Rights, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Little Annie Fanny, Volume 1 new book

Little Annie Fanny, Volume 1

by Will Elder, Hugh Hefner, Harvey Kurtzman

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569715192 ISBN: 156971519X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Playboy's Little Annie Fanny 1962 1970 used book

Playboy's Little Annie Fanny 1962 1970

by Kutzman, Harvey; Elder, Will

price: $19.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781569715192 ISBN: 156971519X

Description: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Small crease on cover. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Little Annie Fanny, Volume 1 new book

Little Annie Fanny, Volume 1

by Will Elder

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569715192 ISBN: 156971519X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Playboys Little Annie Fanny Volume 1 1962 19 used book

Playboys Little Annie Fanny Volume 1 1962 19

by Kutzman, Harvey

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dark Horse Comics ISBN-13: 9781569715192 ISBN: 156971519X

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Collectibles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Little Annie Fanny 1962 1970 new book

Little Annie Fanny 1962 1970

by Kutzman, Harvey/ Elder, Will/ Hefner, Hugh (Edt)

price: $24.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: DARK HORSE COMICS ISBN-13: 9781569715192 ISBN: 156971519X

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Little Annie Fanny used book

Little Annie Fanny

by Kurtzman, Harvey & Will Elder

price: $24.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Inc, Milwaukie, OR Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781569715192 ISBN: 156971519X

Description: As NEW. Volume 1: 1962-1970. 224pp. Quarto [28cm]. Softcover. New. The largest collection ever of the late, great Harvey Kurtzman's Little Annie Fanny. Kurtzman, creator of Mad Magazine and godfather of underground comix, teamed with longtime collaborator and legendary cartoonist Will Elder to create a Playboy icon second only to the Rabbit Head and a risque comics icon second to none. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Playboy's Little Annie Fanny: V. 1: 1962-1970 new book

Playboy's Little Annie Fanny: V. 1: 1962-1970

by Harvey Kurtzman, Will Elder

price: $30.82

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569715192 ISBN: 156971519X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.