» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Fox Butterfield

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Butterfield, Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Butterfield, Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Butterfield, Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Butterfield, Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Butterfield, Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

China Alive in the Bitter Sea used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Butterfield, Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Very Good, Pages & Binding Tight, Pages Clean! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Same Day Shipping! ! ! Ship from CA. (B8) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gooeydoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China, Alive in a Bitter Sea

by Butterfield, Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Good. Inside cover page has an inked dedication. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Fox Butterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Good. ---No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 468 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Fox Butterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Fox Butterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Fox Butterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Fox Butterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Fox Butterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Fox Butterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Fox Butterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Fox Butterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Fox Butterfield

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Butterfield, Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Fox Butterfield

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Fox Butterfield

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China, Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Butterfield, Fox

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Books Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. Inside cover page has its top inch cut off neatly, as to remove personal names and phone number, otherwise in good shape. This correspondent reports Chinese affairs the way the Chinese see themselves, via anecdotes and profiles, re-examining many of the cliches about China. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Butterfield, Fox

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Illustrated. Very Good+ in Softcover. 6 x 9" A solid copy----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Fox Butterfield

price: $3.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1983. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Butterfield, Fox

price: $3.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York: Bantam, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Good. Trade Paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: Alive in the Bitter Sea

by Butterfield, Fox

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553014860 ISBN: 0553014862

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 468 pp. Third printing. The cover edges are scuffed. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The China of the Cultural Revolution. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.