|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Butterfield, Fox
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Butterfield, Fox
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Butterfield, Fox
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Butterfield, Fox
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Butterfield, Fox
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Butterfield, Fox
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Very Good, Pages & Binding Tight, Pages Clean! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Same Day Shipping! ! ! Ship from CA. (B8) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gooeydoo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
China, Alive in a Bitter Sea
by
Butterfield, Fox
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper back
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Good. Inside cover page has an inked dedication. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Fox Butterfield
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Good. ---No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 468 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Fox Butterfield
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Good. read more
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Fox Butterfield
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Fox Butterfield
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Good. read more
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Fox Butterfield
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Fox Butterfield
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Fox Butterfield
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Fox Butterfield
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Fox Butterfield
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
China
by
Butterfield, Fox
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2nd Trade Paperback Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Book
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Very Goos- No Jacket. Crease and wear on cover. Dealer stamp on front endpaper. Spots on outer edge of book. oriental. read more
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Butterfield, Fox
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Fox Butterfield
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Fox Butterfield
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Good. Paperback. read more
|
|
China, Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Butterfield, Fox
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Books
Date Published: 1982
Description: Good. Inside cover page has its top inch cut off neatly, as to remove personal names and phone number, otherwise in good shape. This correspondent reports Chinese affairs the way the Chinese see themselves, via anecdotes and profiles, re-examining many of the cliches about China. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
China: Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Butterfield, Fox
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 2nd Paperback Edition
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Illustrated. Very Good+ in Softcover. 6 x 9" A solid copy----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY------ read more
|
|
China Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Fox Butterfield
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1983. Trade paperback. read more
|
|
China: Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Butterfield, Fox
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New York: Bantam, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Good. Trade Paperback. Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
China: Alive in the Bitter Sea
by
Butterfield, Fox
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, Toronto
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553014860
ISBN: 0553014862
Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 468 pp. Third printing. The cover edges are scuffed. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The China of the Cultural Revolution. read more
|