|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » China: A History in Art
(131 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Smith, Bradley, And Smith, Robert Kimmel
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780385116305
ISBN: 0385116306
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Smith, Bradley, And Weng, Wango H. C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780060139322
ISBN: 0060139323
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 296 p. illus. 33 cm. read more
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Smith, Bradley, And Weng, Wango H. C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780060139322
ISBN: 0060139323
Description: Very Good. 296 p. illus. 33 cm. read more
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Robert Kimmel Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780385116305
ISBN: 0385116306
Description: Very Good in VG- jacket. NearFIne copy in Vg-DJ with light wear to the extremities, contents tight and clean with no markings. / Nice, tight, clean copy. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Robert Kimmel Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780385116305
ISBN: 0385116306
Description: Good. Good DJ. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Robert Kimmel Smith
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385116305
ISBN: 0385116306
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Robert Kimmel Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1976-04-14
ISBN-13: 9780385116305
ISBN: 0385116306
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Dj tornDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Bradley Smith
ISBN-13: 9780060139322
ISBN: 0060139323
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Bradley Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780060139322
ISBN: 0060139323
Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Robert Kimmel Smith
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385116305
ISBN: 0385116306
Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Smith, Robert Kimmel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385116305
ISBN: 0385116306
Description: Very Good. 0385116306 1972 Doubleday gold cloth hardcover with red lettering. Fine in a Very Good minus dust jacket. Dj has no tears but a closed Chip at the rear top of the spine panel. read more
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Smith, Bradley & Weng, Wan-Go
Binding: HC
Publisher: Harper & Row Publisheers, New York
Date Published: (1979)
ISBN-13: 9780060139322
ISBN: 0060139323
Description: color illustrations. Very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) 296pp. ISBN 0060139323. read more
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Smith, Bradley And Wan-Go Weng
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
ISBN-13: 9780060139322
ISBN: 0060139323
Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 4to. 296 pp. 8 3/4 x 12 3/4. Yellow cloth covered boards, stamped in red on front and spine. White dj. Very light wear. read more
|
|
China: a History in Art (the Extraordinary Pageant of Chinese Art and History From the Neolithic Age to the Present Told in Text and Pictures With 305 Plates in Full Color. Bookseller May Request Extra Postage and Handling Due to Size and Weight of...
by
Smith, Bradley And Weng, Wan-Go
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio Vista
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780289704134
ISBN: 0289704138
Description: Good Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Junius Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Smith, Robert Kimmel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780385116305
ISBN: 0385116306
Description: Very Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio over 12-15'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket has small tears. 296 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Smith, Robert Kimmel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780385116305
ISBN: 0385116306
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio 12-15'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 296 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Smith, Bradley & Wan-Go Weng
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Description: VG/-- A Gemini Smith Bk. 12-1/2" tall; 296pp; b/w map frontis; f/col & b/w ils; p.o. name ff ep. read more
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Smith, Bradley Et Al.,
Edition: None stated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Row., NY.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780060139322
ISBN: 0060139323
Description: Color photos, map. VG. 296 pp. ISBN 0060139323 Large 4to. Sequential story of China through the centuries w/305 full color plates showing many of China's greatest treasures. Historical map. Preface, introductions by Derek Bodde and Nelson Wu. Index. Original dustjacket designed by Wan-go Weng. Slight wear on dustjacket. Dustjacket wrapped in plastic. Else VG. SKU 5111 ** We ship our books in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes. ... read more
|
|
China a History of Art
by
Bradley And Wan-Go Weng Smith
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385116305
ISBN: 0385116306
Description: Very Good. 1972 printing. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show mild wear and discoloration. ISBN: 0385116306. 1979. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
|
|
China a History in Art
by
Smith, Bradley And Wan-Go Weng
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, NY
ISBN-13: 9780385116305
ISBN: 0385116306
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0385116306. Photographs and paintings-mostly color; Small folio. read more
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Smith, Bradley
Binding: HARDCOVER
ISBN-13: 9780385116305
ISBN: 0385116306
Description: 0385116306. read more
|
|
China: a History in Art (Outstanding Copy! )
by
Smith, Bradley And Wan-Go Weng
Edition: 1st edition, w/ no indication of any other printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, NY
Date Published: 1972
Description: Large 4to, cloth, 305 plates in color. Fine, in excellent, unclipped dust jacket with a single tiny tear. No chips, no significant tears. Text has no writing, no highlighting, no inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BOMC ed. read more
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Smith, Bradley And Wan-Go Weng
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York (1972)
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 296 pages. Illustrated. Dust jacket has a two inch closed tear at bottom of rear cover. The jacket is protected with a removable mylar cover. A great reference with over 305 plates in full color. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kingfisher Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Smith, Bradley; Weng, Wan-Go
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780060139322
ISBN: 0060139323
Description: Good. Previous owner's inscription, lightly cocked, DJ rubbed w/sm edge tears, 296 pp, bibliography, index, color plates. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Gilded Edge,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
China: a History in Art
by
Smith, Bradley
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780385116305
ISBN: 0385116306
Description: Very good. 4to, revised edition, tiny DJ tear, text unmarked & binding tight, 296 pp, index, profusely illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Gilded Edge,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|