» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

China: A History in Art

by Bradley Smith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley, And Weng, Wango H. C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060139322 ISBN: 0060139323

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 296 p. illus. 33 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley, And Weng, Wango H. C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060139322 ISBN: 0060139323

Description: Very Good. 296 p. illus. 33 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley, And Weng, Wango H. C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060139322 ISBN: 0060139323

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 296 p. illus. 33 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley, And Smith, Robert Kimmel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Robert Kimmel Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Very Good in VG- jacket. NearFIne copy in Vg-DJ with light wear to the extremities, contents tight and clean with no markings. / Nice, tight, clean copy. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

China: a History in Art used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060139322 ISBN: 0060139323

Description: Very Good. 0060139323 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Robert Kimmel Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Good. Good DJ. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Robert Kimmel Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Dj tornDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Robert Kimmel Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Bradley Smith

price: $2.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060139322 ISBN: 0060139323

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Robert Kimmel Smith

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Robert Kimmel Smith

price: $3.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Robert Kimmel

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Very Good. 0385116306 1972 Doubleday gold cloth hardcover with red lettering. Fine in a Very Good minus dust jacket. Dj has no tears but a closed Chip at the rear top of the spine panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley & Weng, Wan-Go

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Harper & Row Publisheers, New York Date Published: (1979) ISBN-13: 9780060139322 ISBN: 0060139323

Description: color illustrations. Very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) 296pp. ISBN 0060139323. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art (the Extraordinary Pageant of Chinese Art and History From the Neolithic Age to the Present Told in Text and Pictures With 305 Plates in Full Color. Bookseller May Request Extra Postage and Handling Due to Size and Weight of...

by Smith, Bradley And Weng, Wan-Go

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Vista Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780289704134 ISBN: 0289704138

Description: Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Robert Kimmel

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Very Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio 12-15'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket has small tears. 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Robert Kimmel

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio 12-15'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley

price: $8.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: G/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley Et Al.,

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None stated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row., NY. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060139322 ISBN: 0060139323

Description: Color photos, map. VG. 296 pp. ISBN 0060139323 Large 4to. Sequential story of China through the centuries w/305 full color plates showing many of China's greatest treasures. Historical map. Preface, introductions by Derek Bodde and Nelson Wu. Index. Original dustjacket designed by Wan-go Weng. Slight wear on dustjacket. Dustjacket wrapped in plastic. Else VG. SKU 5111 ** We ship our books in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bequaert Old Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China a History of Art

by Bradley And Wan-Go Weng Smith

price: $9.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Very Good. 1972 printing. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show mild wear and discoloration. ISBN: 0385116306. 1979. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China-a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley & Wan-Go Weng

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Bradley. Smith

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060139322 ISBN: 0060139323

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

China a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley And Wan-Go Weng

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0385116306. Photographs and paintings-mostly color; Small folio. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: 0385116306. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

China: a History in Art (Outstanding Copy! ) used book

China: a History in Art (Outstanding Copy! )

by Smith, Bradley And Wan-Go Weng

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, w/ no indication of any other printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Large 4to, cloth, 305 plates in color. Fine, in excellent, unclipped dust jacket with a single tiny tear. No chips, no significant tears. Text has no writing, no highlighting, no inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BOMC ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.