» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tuck-Me-In Tales

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tuck-Me-In Tales

by Margaret Read MacDonald (Read by)

About this title: A collection of bedtime stories from such places as Argentina and Siberia. Illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tuck-Me-in Tales [Abridged] [Audiobook] used audio book

Tuck-Me-in Tales [Abridged] [Audiobook]

by Macdonald, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette ISBN-13: 9780874835113 ISBN: 0874835119

Description: Very good. 1 Audio Cassette, in plastic clamshell, Former Library in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuck-Me-in Tales (August House Little Folk) used book

Tuck-Me-in Tales (August House Little Folk)

by Margaret Macdonald

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874836226 ISBN: 0874836220

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuck-Me-in Tales used book

Tuck-Me-in Tales

by Margaret Macdonald

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874834611 ISBN: 0874834619

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuck-Me-in Tales used book

Tuck-Me-in Tales

by Margaret Macdonald

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: August House ISBN-13: 9780874834611 ISBN: 0874834619

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuck-Me-in Tales used audio book

Tuck-Me-in Tales

by Margaret Macdonald

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: August House Date Published: 1996-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780874835113 ISBN: 0874835119

Description: Good. X-library with library markings. Good in good library clamshell case. Cover of original case has been cut and slid into the clamshell case. ages 3-7First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuck-Me-in Tales used book

Tuck-Me-in Tales

by Macdonald, Margaret

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: August House ISBN-13: 9780874834611 ISBN: 0874834619

Description: Good. 0874834619 Former Library book. The Book Shows some signs of wear. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuck-Me-in Tales used audio book

Tuck-Me-in Tales

by Margaret Macdonald

price: $7.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: August House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780874835113 ISBN: 0874835119

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuck-Me-in Tales new audio book

Tuck-Me-in Tales

by Margaret Macdonald

price: $8.34

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: August House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780874835113 ISBN: 0874835119

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuck-Me-In Tales used book

Tuck-Me-In Tales

by MacDonald, Margaret Read

price: $9.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: August House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780874836226 ISBN: 0874836220

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuck-Me-In Tales new book

Tuck-Me-In Tales

by MacDonald, Margaret Read

price: $9.43

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: August House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780874836226 ISBN: 0874836220

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tuck-Me-In Tales new audio book

Tuck-Me-In Tales

by MacDonald, Margaret Read (Read by)

price: $11.37

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: August House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780874835113 ISBN: 0874835119

Description: New. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tuck-Me-in Tales used book

Tuck-Me-in Tales

by Macdonald, Margaret; Davis, Yvonne (Illustrator)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: August House, Little Rock, AR Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780874834611 ISBN: 0874834619

Description: Illustrated by Yvonne, Davis. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0874834619. Text is clean. Glossy pictorial boards and dust jacket show alomst no wear.; Color Illustrations; 0.7 x 11.1 x 8.6 Inches; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuck-Me-In Tales new book

Tuck-Me-In Tales

by MacDonald, Margaret Read

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: August House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780874834611 ISBN: 0874834619

Description: Davis, Yvonne LeBrun. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tuck-Me-in Tales new book

Tuck-Me-in Tales

by Margaret Read Macdonald~Yvonne Davis

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: August House LittleFolk ISBN-13: 9780874834611 ISBN: 0874834619

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuck-Me-in Tales used book

Tuck-Me-in Tales

by Margaret Macdonald

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: August House ISBN-13: 9780874834611 ISBN: 0874834619

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tuck-Me-in Tales used book

Tuck-Me-in Tales

by Margaret Macdonald

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: August House ISBN-13: 9780874834611 ISBN: 0874834619

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tuck-Me-in Tales used book

Tuck-Me-in Tales

by Margaret Macdonald

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874834611 ISBN: 0874834619

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tuck-Me-in Tales (August House Little Folk) [Paperback] By Macdonald, Margaret new book

Tuck-Me-in Tales (August House Little Folk) [Paperback] By Macdonald, Margaret

by Margaret Macdonald

price: $3.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: August House Date Published: 1996-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780874836226 ISBN: 0874836220

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Tuck-Me-in Tales: Bedtime Stories From Around the World used book

Tuck-Me-in Tales: Bedtime Stories From Around the World

by Macdonald, Margaret Read/ Davis, Yvonne (Ilt)

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: AUGUST HOUSE, INC. ISBN-13: 9780874836226 ISBN: 0874836220

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tuck-Me-in Tales (August House Little Folk) new book

Tuck-Me-in Tales (August House Little Folk)

by Margaret Macdonald

price: $6.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874836226 ISBN: 0874836220

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tuck-Me-in Tales new audio book

Tuck-Me-in Tales

by Margaret Macdonald

price: $7.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780874835113 ISBN: 0874835119

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tuck-Me-in Tales new book

Tuck-Me-in Tales

by Macdonald, Margaret Read

price: $8.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AUGUST HOUSE PUB INC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780874836226 ISBN: 0874836220

Description: New. Around the world each night, parents tell stories to children as they put them to bed. Margaret Read MacDonald a folklorist, storyteller, and children's librarian uses bedtime tales in the daytime to end her story hours on a calm note. Here she inclu... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tuck-Me-in Tales (August House Little Folk) new book

Tuck-Me-in Tales (August House Little Folk)

by Margaret Macdonald

price: $9.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874836226 ISBN: 0874836220

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tuck-Me-in Tales: Bedtime Stories From Around the World used book

Tuck-Me-in Tales: Bedtime Stories From Around the World

by Macdonald, Margaret Read/ Davis, Yvonne (Ilt)

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: AUGUST HOUSE, INC. ISBN-13: 9780874834611 ISBN: 0874834619

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tuck-Me-in Tales new audio book

Tuck-Me-in Tales

by Margaret Macdonald

price: $10.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780874835113 ISBN: 0874835119

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.