» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Staging Your Comeback: A Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Staging Your Comeback: A Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Christopher Hopkins

About this title: A makeover book specifically for the concerns of women age 45 and over, Christopher Hopkinss guide offers women the tools, techniques, and the dos and donts of transformative fashion, cosmetic, and hair application. Women are guaranteed to look vibrant and healthy, and will obtain the confidence and pride in knowing they can enter a room with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 used book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Hopkins, Christopher

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: Very Good. 0757306349 This title is an unread new book that has slight shelf wear, or bump. Excellent reading copy. * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 used book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Christopher Hopkins

price: $8.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2008-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: Good. Cover scuffed, creased, some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 new book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Christopher Hopkins

price: $9.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2008-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: New. Slightly warped. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 new book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Christopher Hopkins

price: $10.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2008-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: New. New book-pages are clean and unmarked. Softcover binding is secure. Cover is in good condition with light shelf wear. There is a black line on the lower edge of the book. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 used book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Christopher Hopkins

price: $10.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2008-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: Like New. Clean and Crisp Pages. Remainder line on bottom edge of pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 new book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Christopher Hopkins

price: $11.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2008-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: New. Brand new-not shop worn. Pages are clean and unmarked. Softcover binding is secure. Cover is in good shape. There is a black line on the lower edge of the book. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 used book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Christopher Hopkins

price: $12.48

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2008-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: Very Good. Clean 'Very Good' copy with tight binding and crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 used book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Hopkins, Christopher

price: $14.91

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: Very Good. 0757306349 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 new book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Christopher Hopkins

price: $18.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Staging Your Comeback: A Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 new book

Staging Your Comeback: A Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Hopkins, Christopher

list price: $22.95

our price: $18.36

you save: $4.59 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 new book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Hopkins, Christopher

price: $20.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hci Date Published: 2008-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780757306341. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Staging Your Comeback used book

Staging Your Comeback

by Hopkins, Christopher

price: $9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communication Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: G; minor pencilings inside, otherwise ++ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 new book

A Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Hopkins, Christopher

price: $13.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 new book

A Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Hopkins, Christopher

price: $13.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 used book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Hopkins, Christopher

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Health Communications ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 used book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Hopkins, Christopher

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Health Communications ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival F new book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival F

by Hopkins, Christopher

price: $17.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hci Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: New. A makeover book specifically for the concerns of women age 45 and over, Christopher Hopkinss guide offers women the tools, techniques, and the dos and donts of transformative fashion, cosmetic, and hair application. Women are guaranteed to look vibra... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 new book

A Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Hopkins, Christopher

price: $18.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 new book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Hopkins, Christopher

price: $19.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: New. 0757306349 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Staging Your Comeback, Christopher Hopkins new book

Staging Your Comeback, Christopher Hopkins

price: $19.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 new book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

price: $19.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 new book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Christopher Hopkins

price: $19.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Staging Your Comeback-a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 new book

Staging Your Comeback-a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Christopher Hopkins

price: $19.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: New in None-As Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand new. Never read, never even opened. 2002 Gift Quailty. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Calebs Cove, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 used book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45

by Hopkins, Christopher

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Health Communications ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 [Paperback] used book

Staging Your Comeback: a Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 [Paperback]

price: $23.82

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757306341 ISBN: 0757306349

Description: Good. Shows signs of wear. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 28, 2009
By Kurtamyd, Cincinnati, OH

"Wow! This book is amazing and will leave you inspired to make a little more effort to look good"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 500 Contributor Top 500 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
A real winner . . . what a great resource, Jun 17, 2009
By AntoniaJames, East Bay, CA

"This book is fabulous! Hopkins is a hair stylist and makeup artist who really knows his stuff. His tips about how to find a great hairdresser and to get the best cut are invaluable, as is the information on what clothing styles and shapes flatter (or don’t) common body shapes/problem areas for those of us “of a certain age.” Hopkins's direct, simple writing style and the useful photos and drawings make this book a real winner."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 15, 2009
By Ann, Pataskala, OH

"If I make a comeback, I'll let you all know!!!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 19, 2009
By Deb, East Rochester, NY

"I'm currently reading this book. I'm learning A LOT about beauty and self-esteem, even though I am not a vain person, I could learn a lot about improving my looks and making myself look more like I feel inside and less like the age I am....."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  
See all reviews of Staging Your Comeback: A Complete Beauty Revival for Women Over 45 by Christopher Hopkins

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
14 of 18 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.