» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sperm Are from Men, Eggs Are from Women

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sperm Are from Men, Eggs Are from Women

by Joe Quirk

About this title: Finally, the answer to why, when it comes to romance, women are coy and men are just clueless--explained from the micro standpoint. Who would have guessed that all of our sexual and social behavior, and even our physical appearance, could be attributed to what our tiny unseen reproductive cells are doing? But that's Quirk's thesis in this highly ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different used book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different

by Joe Quirk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women. the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different used book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women. the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different

by Quick, Joe

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press, Philadeplhia Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: Boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. An average guy takes a look at the whole issue of relationships through the lens of sociology, biology, anthropology and personal experience. A humorous approach to the sociobiology and evolutionary psychology of men and women. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women

by Joe Quirk

price: $3.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Publishing Group Date Published: 2007-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780752882543 ISBN: 0752882546

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different new book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different

by Joe Quirk

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different used book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different

by Quirk, Joe

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sperm Are From Men Eggs Are From Women-the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different used book

Sperm Are From Men Eggs Are From Women-the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different

by Quirk, Joe

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: Running Press 2006. Slight Rumpling on Edge of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women

by Quirk, Joe

price: $14.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Publishing Group Date Published: 9/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9780752882543 ISBN: 0752882546

Description: Fine. 0752882546 witten on one pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sperm Are from Men, Eggs Are from Women new book

Sperm Are from Men, Eggs Are from Women

by Quirk, Joe

list price: $19.95

our price: $16.96

you save: $2.99 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women used book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women

by Quirk, Joe

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publisher, Pennsylvania Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women

by Quirk, Joe

price: $19.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Publishing Group Date Published: 9/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9780752882543 ISBN: 0752882546

Description: New. 0752882546. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different new book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different

by Quirk, Joe

price: $19.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub Date Published: 2006-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780762426805. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women used book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women

by Quirk, Joe

price: $19.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. Size: 8.4 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches; Fine in publisher's boards in near fine, slightly rubbed dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different new book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different

by Joe Quirk

price: $20.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women new book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women

by Joe Quirk

price: $26.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752882543 ISBN: 0752882546

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different used book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different

by Joe Quirk

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women used book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women

by Quirk, Joe

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 5/23/2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: Very Good. 0762426802 little bend pages in middle Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women new book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women

by Quirk, Joe

price: $3.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 5/23/2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: New. 0762426802 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sperm Are From Men Eggs Are From Women used book

Sperm Are From Men Eggs Are From Women

by Quirk, Joe

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closet, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women used book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women

by Quirk, Joe

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: Very Good. 0762426802 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different used book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different

by Quirk, Joe

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different used book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different

by Quirk, Joe

price: $9.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A new, unread copy in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women

by Quirk, Joe

price: $9.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Publishing Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780752882543 ISBN: 0752882546

Description: New. Finally, the answer to why, when it comes to romance, women are coy and men are just clueless! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women used book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women

by Quirk

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sperm Are From Men Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different used book

Sperm Are From Men Eggs Are From Women: the Real Reason Men and Women Are Different

by Quirk, Joe

price: $11.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426805 ISBN: 0762426802

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Jacket. 272pp. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 0762426802. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sperm Are From Men, Eggs Are From Women

by Joe Quirk

price: $11.99

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780752882543 ISBN: 0752882546

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.