» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Some Like It Wicked

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Some Like It Wicked

by Teresa Medeiros

About this title: From a "New York Times"-bestselling author comes a lushly written historical romance set in the Scottish Highlands. A wickedly sexy, delightfully sparkling, utterly ravishing read.--Amanda Quick. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 08/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 08/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Looks unread. No spine creases, stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. Avon Historical Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. Avon Historical Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: vanessabev, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Binetti, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked (Avon Historical Romance) used book

Some Like It Wicked (Avon Historical Romance)

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2008-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Good. Spine creases, average to light cover/edge wear, no writing or stamps inside, minimal page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Very Good. 0061235350 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! Some noticeable creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Fine. 0061235350 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! The spine is not even creased! Very minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor edgewear. Interior very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Teresa Medeiros

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; Light reading crease at hinge; and edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked new book

Some Like It Wicked

by Teresa Medeiros

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: New. {NEW} Paperback. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Teresa Medeiros

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Pub by Avon, 2008. MM PB. Very Good + condition. ISBN: 978-0-06-123535-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 7/29/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Very Good. 0061235350 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C51. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 7/29/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Very Good. 0061235350 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E76. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Fine. 0061235350 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Very Good. 0061235350 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Teresa Medeiros

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Fine. 0061235350 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Like It Wicked used book

Some Like It Wicked

by Medeiros, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061235351 ISBN: 0061235350

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 26, 2009
By Shelly, The United States

"This was a fun book to read. I really liked Simon. I thought that he was a great character, wicked but redeemable. I didn't like Catriona as much and I am not sure why. There was just something about her that didn't sit all that well with me and that is the reason why this book is not 5 stars. Maybe it was the fact that she turned her back on Simon when he basically begged her to take him back. I am just not sure what her reasoning was behind that. Other than that, it was a great story and a light and enjoyable read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 22, 2009
By Arapahoe Library District, Englewood, CO

"Pretty formulaic--but like it says right on the cover "a novel beach read." :-) Sets you up for book 2, which will be the story of Catriona's brother, Connor."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jun 17, 2009
By Ashleighloveland, The United States

"total lack of conflict despite lots of potential conflict. Random characters doing stuff out of character to forward a stupid plot that isn't really very plottish."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 16, 2009
By Shyloh, Hamilton, OH

"I love Teresa Medeiros, & I think she is soon becomming one of my very favorite authors. This book is very romantic and very humourous. Her writing sucks me in, and with this book it was very hard to put down. I adored Simon and thought Catriona was a wonderful heroine."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Some Like It Wicked by Teresa Medeiros

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.