» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume III: 1921-1929

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume III: 1921-1929

by Lucy Maud Montgomery, Elizabeth Waterson (Editor), Mary Rubio (Editor)

About this title: This eagerly anticipated third volume of Lucy Maud Montgomery's journals covers the period 1921 to 1929. In the 1920's, Montgomery is in mature mid-life, and her personal and professional lives are becoming even more complex. Montgomery juggles the demands of motherhood, parish obligations, indifferent household help, grief at the loss of older ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Selected Journals of L. M. Montgomery, Vol. 3: 1921-1929 used book

The Selected Journals of L. M. Montgomery, Vol. 3: 1921-1929

price: $18.35

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195409369 ISBN: 0195409361

Description: Very good. 1993; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume III: 1921-1929 used book

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume III: 1921-1929

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud, and Waterson, Elizabeth (Editor), and Rubio, Mary (Editor)

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195409369 ISBN: 0195409361

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. 1993 hardcover with jacket/name & date written on the front free endpaper/slight toning along the page edges/clean & unmarked text/new clear archival cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 472 p. Selected Journals of L. M. Montgomery, 1921-1929, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: School Haus Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selected Journals of L. M. Montgomery. Volume II: 1910-1921 used book

The Selected Journals of L. M. Montgomery. Volume II: 1910-1921

by [Montgomery, L.M. ] Rubio, Mary, Waterson, Elizabeth (Eds. )

price: $65.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195409369 ISBN: 0195409361

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hbk 443pp dj slightly shelf worn now in protective sleeve otherwise excellent clean tight text in as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery Vol. III 1921-1929 used book

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery Vol. III 1921-1929

by [Montgomery, L.M. ] Rubio, Mary And Waterson, Elizabeth (Eds. )

price: $65.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195409369 ISBN: 0195409361

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hbk 424pp dj slightly shelf worn now in protective sleeve otherwise excellent clean tight text in as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery, Volume 3-1921-1929 ( Lucy Maud )( Anne of Green Gables Association )( Book 3 / Three ) used book

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery, Volume 3-1921-1929 ( Lucy Maud )( Anne of Green Gables Association )( Book 3 / Three )

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L.M. ) Edited By Mary Rubio And Elizabeth Waterston

price: $68.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto: Oxford University Press, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780195409369 ISBN: 0195409361

Description: Lucy Maud Montgomery Photo Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket, 443 pages, profusely illustrated with b&w photos, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Selected Journals of L. M. Montgomery, Vol. 3: 1921-1929 used book

The Selected Journals of L. M. Montgomery, Vol. 3: 1921-1929

by Montgomery, L

price: $84.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195409369 ISBN: 0195409361

Description: Very Good. Personal inscription on fep. Moderate wear. Nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selected Journals of L. M. Montgomery, Vol. 3: 1921-1929 used book

The Selected Journals of L. M. Montgomery, Vol. 3: 1921-1929

by L. M. Montgomery; Editor-Mary Rubio; Editor-Elizabeth Waterston

price: $86.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1993-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780195409369 ISBN: 0195409361

Description: Like New. Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, name on first blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume III: 1921-1929 new book

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume III: 1921-1929

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud, and Waterson, Elizabeth (Editor), and Rubio, Mary (Editor)

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195409369 ISBN: 0195409361

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 472 p. Selected Journals of L. M. Montgomery, 1921-1929, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bryan Biebl, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume III: 1921-1929 used book

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume III: 1921-1929

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud, and Waterson, Elizabeth (Editor), and Rubio, Mary (Editor)

price: $17.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195409369 ISBN: 0195409361

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 472 p. Selected Journals of L. M. Montgomery, 1921-1929, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery Volume III 1921-1929 used book

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery Volume III 1921-1929

by Montgomery, L.M.; Rubio, Mary; Waterson, Elizabeth

price: $20.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195409369 ISBN: 0195409361

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. 443 pages. Maroon boards, blue glossy dust jacket with black and white photograph. Binding is tight and strong. Pages are clean and unmarked. Volume III only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.