» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

by Vicki Liley

About this title: Including simple recipes, this stylish book contains a wealth of information on ingredients and cooking techniques, and instructions on how to prepare every kind of noodle for every course of the meal. 60 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Noodles Essential Kitchen Series used book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

by Vicki Liley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series used book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

by Liley, Vicki

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential Kitchen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series used book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

by Vicki Liley

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series used book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

by Liley, Vicki

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: Fine. 9625934596. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series new book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

by Liley, Vicki

price: $3.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: New. Hardcover, DJ, from Store closing, may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series used book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

by Liley, Vicki

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 1999-03-15 ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 112 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series new book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

by Vicki Liley

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: New in n jacket. Brand New, Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked; topd of spine is lightly bumped; DJ has some wrinkling. Cooking. Including simple recipes, this stylish book contains a wealth of information on ingredients and cooking techniques, and instructions on how to prepare every kind of noodle for every course of the meal. 60 color photos. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series used book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

by Liley, Vicki

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 3/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: Very Good. 9625934596 In stock for fast shipping. (5-5) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_and_Music_Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series used book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

by Vicki Liley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series used book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

by Vicki Liley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series used book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

by Vicki Liley

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series used book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

by Vicki Liley

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series new book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

by Vicki Liley

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 1999-03-15 ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Noodles (the Essential Kitchen Series) used book

Noodles (the Essential Kitchen Series)

by Liley, Vicki

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: Like New in Good jacket. Like new hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding tight, pages clean & bright, minimal shelf wear, 1" dust jacket tear, sticker on dust jacket. "Light, healthy, and filling-the ultimate comfort food-noodles provide an endless variety of delicious meals for all occasions. This stylish book includes simple recipes, a wealth of information on ingredients and cooking techniques, and instructions on how to prepare every kind of noodle for every course of the meal-from ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Noodles (Essential Kitchen) used book

Noodles (Essential Kitchen)

by Liley, Vicki

price: $4.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 01/03/1999 ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Noodles (Essential Kitchen Ser. ) used book

Noodles (Essential Kitchen Ser. )

by Liley, Vicki

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singapore, Hong Kong: Periplus Editions (HK), Limited, 1999 ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine-Slight edge Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Noodles (Essential Kitchen Ser. ) used book

Noodles (Essential Kitchen Ser. )

by Liley, Vicki

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singapore, Hong Kong: Periplus Editions (HK), Limited, 1999 ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: Hard Cover. VG, Small Tear on Corner. BOMC. Book is near fine, Dust jacket is very good, has a small tear on the corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Noodles used book

Noodles

by Liley, Vicki

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: PERIPLUS EDITIONS ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Noodles used book

Noodles

by Liley Vicki

price: $20.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ken Fin Books, Collingwood Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781864580181 ISBN: 1864580186

Description: As New in As New jacket. 111 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Filled With Elegantly Stylish Photographs Which Will Inspire And Tantalize, This Beautifully Designrd Book Is Sure To Become A Favourite In The Kitchen. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series used book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

price: $30.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series new book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

price: $33.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series used book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

by Vicki Liley

price: $35.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series new book

Noodles Essential Kitchen Series

by Vicki Liley

price: $41.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789625934594 ISBN: 9625934596

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.