» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way

by Jack Falla

About this title: Now, boost your hockey talents with this up-to-the minute guide for the player, coach and fan.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Jack Falla

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Very Good. Clean text, very good condition- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Jack Falla

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 1994-01-25 ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Good. Used library discard w/ markings, laminated cover, wear to cover edges, earmarksFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Jack Falla

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way

by Falla, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Jack Falla

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 1994-01-25 ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Jack Falla

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way

by Falla, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Jack Falla

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Good. Spine sunned. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Falla, Jack

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Very Good. 1568000049 Minor shelf wear. Some sticker residue\r\n books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Falla, Jack

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Fine. 1568000049. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Falla, Jack

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 1/25/1994 ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Very Good. 1568000049 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y20C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) new book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Jack Falla

price: $4.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 1/25/1994 ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way used book

Sports Illustrated Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way

by Falla, Jack; Kluetmeier, Heinz

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Fine. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way

by Falla, Jack

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books, Lanham, MD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Good+. 8vo, 219, Trade paperback. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way used book

Sports Illustrated Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way

by Falla, Jack; Kluetmeier, Heinz

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey Learn How to Play the Modern Way used book

Hockey Learn How to Play the Modern Way

by Falla

price: $6.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Kluetmeier. Very Good. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

"Sports Illustrated" Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

"Sports Illustrated" Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Jack Falla

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books, U. S Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Jack Falla

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Jack Falla

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Jack Falla

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Jack Falla

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Falla, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Fair. 1568000049 5. Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Jack Falla

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Jack Falla

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Good. Good condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Hockey: Learn to Play the Modern Way (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Jack Falla

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568000046 ISBN: 1568000049

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.