» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading, Volume I: Volume I

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading, Volume I: Volume I

by Larry Williams

About this title: This earth-shattering new book reveals William's most private trading thoughts, methods and strategies. Including the very same research that led to his winning last year's World Cup Championship of Futures Trading, by turning his $10,000 account into $1,147,607! Includes his accumulation/distribution method, price pattern research, market forecasting methods. Plus 6 profitable Stock Index Future trading methods. An absolute must-read!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I) used book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I)

by Larry Williams

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: Very Good. Hardcover Edition. All inside pages are mint! Minor shelf wear to cover. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foggypaws, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I) used book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I)

by Larry Williams

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: Very Good. Hardcover Edition. All inside pages are mint! Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foggypaws, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading used book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading

by Larry Williams

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed, unstated. Binding: Hardback with DJ. Publisher: Windsor Books, Brightwaters, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: First Ed, unstated. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ: Book shows indications of very light use: just a touch of shelf-wear; superficial scratch at rear panel; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows light wear to extremities; several tiny, closed tears at the outside edges; three inch closed tear at middle of the front panel; mild rubbing. No longer 'As New', but overall, remains a clean, sturdy, presentable copy in a like DJ. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 4to. 291pp. Hardback ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Vol. I) (Definitive Guide to Futures Trading Ser., Vol. I) used book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Vol. I) (Definitive Guide to Futures Trading Ser., Vol. I)

by Williams, Larry

price: $35.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Books Division, Brightwaters, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: Very Good, WITH EXCEPTIONS in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 11 1/4 X 8 1/2. Insignificant/moderate yellow highlighting. 291 pages. Pages are tight and clean. Binding very firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. If needed for research, lucubrations, or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading new book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading

by Williams, Larry

price: $44.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Books Date Published: 1990-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780930233198. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I) new book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I)

by Larry Williams

price: $49.77

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading, Volume I: Volume I new book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading, Volume I: Volume I

by Williams, Larry

price: $50.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Books/Probus Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 292 p. Definitive Guide to Futures Trading, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I) new book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I)

by Larry Williams

price: $55.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I) used book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I)

by Larry Williams

price: $2.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I) used book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I)

by Larry Williams

price: $2.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Dust jacket tattered/torn. Cover shows edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I) used book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I)

price: $3.79

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: Reader copy. Pages clean and binding tight. Listing as acceptable because it appears water was spilled on the book. Dust jacket and pages are a little wavy. But the pages are still flexible and as mentioned clean. Dust jacket has wear including a closed tear on the back cover. We ship same or next day (Monday-Saturday) with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForIntellectuals, DE, USA

Reliability: High

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading used book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading

by Williams, Larry

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 291 pgs. Book is in VG Condition in Good DJ. DJ with some edgwear and a few small edge rips. A couple minor light spots to top outside page edge. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I) new book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I)

by Larry Williams

price: $15.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: New in Used: good jacket. As pictured and described, brand new hardbound with edgeworn dust jacket that has edge tears that have been tapemended. isbn: 0930233190. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I) used book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I)

by Larry Williams

price: $17.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading, Volume I: new book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading, Volume I:

by Williams, Larry

price: $34.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: WINDSOR BOOKS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: This earth-shattering new book reveals William's most private trading thoughts, methods and strategies. Including the very same research that led to his winning last year's World Cup Championship of Futures Trading, by turning his $10, 000 account int... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I) new book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Volume I)

by Larry Williams

price: $43.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Vol. I & II) used book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading (Vol. I & II)

by Williams, Larry

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brightwaters, New York, U.S.A. : Windsor Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good jacket Near Fine/Very good with slight shelf wear-tears/chips (Vol. II-DJ has two large tears). Hardback, 1988/1989, First Edition. Lisa-323. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KARA'S KICKN' BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Definitive Guide to Futures Trading: V. 1 new book

Definitive Guide to Futures Trading: V. 1

by Larry R. Williams

price: $52.14

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading, Volume I: Volume I used book

The Definitive Guide to Futures Trading, Volume I: Volume I

by Williams, Larry

price: $2.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Books/Probus Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780930233198 ISBN: 0930233190

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.