» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chiles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Thirty quick and easy recipes for cooking with chiles -- appetizers, entrees and more. Detailed descriptions, with information on the origins and flavors, of a wide variety of chiles.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chiles used book

Chiles

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Gordon-Smith, Clare; Merrell, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: Fine. HCDJ / NCW STEPH SC-BX59. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) By Gordon-Smith, Clare; Merrell, James used book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) By Gordon-Smith, Clare; Merrell, James

by Clare Gordon-Smith; Photographer-James Merrell

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date of Publication: October 1996 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good condition Description: 1-56138-776-2 Book in good condition from non-smoking home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: Fine. 1561387762. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles (Basic Flavorings Series) used book

Chiles (Basic Flavorings Series)

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Philadelphia, Pa. : Courage Books/Running Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket. 12mo. (7¾" x 7¾") Green cloth, pictorial endpapers. Color photographs by James Merrell. 30 quick & easy, imaginative, and delicious recipes for appetizers, entrees, and more. The origins & flavors of different chiles and detailed descriptions of a wide variety of chiles, both fresh & dried. 64 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shell Creek Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) new book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith

price: $3.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $3.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: Fine. 1561387762 VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 1561387762. Edgewear Light Cover; Edgewear Light Cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Gordon-Smith, Clare; Merrell, James

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles used book

Chiles

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: Photograghy/ James Merrell. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-56138-776-2 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles [Basic Flavorings Ser. ] used book

Chiles [Basic Flavorings Ser. ]

by Courage Promotional Books Staff

price: $5.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: Color Photographs. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Gordon-Smith, Clare; Merrell, James

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 1561387762. Light scratch on back of dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 8 x 8 Inches; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) new book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: New in New with Small Tears jacket. From Closed Gourmet-Gift Shop New No Retainer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaron books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) new book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 10/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: New. 1561387762 BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback w/Perfect Jacket. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK-BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst.....and...Thank You! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Chiles Basic Flavoring-Easy, Imaginative, and Delicious Recipes for Appetizers, Entrees, and More used book

Chiles Basic Flavoring-Easy, Imaginative, and Delicious Recipes for Appetizers, Entrees, and More

by Clare Gordon-Smith

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books/Running Press,, PA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: FIRST EDITION. VG/VG in archival mylar. 64 pgs. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duncan Matthew Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) new book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

price: $31.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chiles new book

Chiles

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: New No Retainer in New with Small Tears jacket. From Closed Gourmet-Gift Shop read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eager Investments, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Chiles (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387762 ISBN: 1561387762

Description: Good. 1996 1st Printing Ex-library hardcover, in Good condition, typical library markings and inserts inc mylar cover, clean pages, secure binding, no marks, not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.