» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The World of Contemporary Architecture

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The World of Contemporary Architecture

by Francisco Asensio Cerver

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

World of Contemporary Architecture, the

by Francisco Asensio Cerver

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783833117671 ISBN: 3833117672

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Contemporary Architecture, the

by Francisco Asensio Cerver

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783833117671 ISBN: 3833117672

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Contemporary Architecture

by Cerver, Francisco Asensio

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Konemann ISBN-13: 9783833117671 ISBN: 3833117672

Description: Very Good. 3833117672 Softcover with only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Contemporary Architecture, the

by Francisco Asensio Cerver

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783833117671 ISBN: 3833117672

Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine) some light cover edge wear All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

World of Contemporary Architecture, the used book

World of Contemporary Architecture, the

by Francisco Asensio Cerver

price: $6.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783833117671 ISBN: 3833117672

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, last few pages of the book looks like it's been watered down and creased. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of Contemporary Architecture

by Cerver, Francisco Asensio

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Konemann ISBN-13: 9783833117671 ISBN: 3833117672

Description: Very Good. 3833117672 BOOK IS VERY WRINKLED-VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of Contemporary Architecture new book

The World of Contemporary Architecture

by Cerver, Francisco Asensio

price: $18.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: H.F. Ullmann Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780841600973 ISBN: 084160097X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 998 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The World of Contemporary Architecture new book

The World of Contemporary Architecture

by Cerver, Francisco Asensio

price: $20.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hf Ullmann Date Published: 2008-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780841600973 ISBN: 084160097X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780841600973. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World of Contemporary Architecture new book

The World of Contemporary Architecture

by Francisco Asensio Cerver

price: $23.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Konemann ISBN-13: 9783833117671 ISBN: 3833117672

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Contemporary Architecture, the

by Francisco Asensio Cerver

price: $440.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783833117671 ISBN: 3833117672

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Contemporary Architecture, the

by Francisco Asensio Cerver

price: $440.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783833117671 ISBN: 3833117672

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

World of Contemporary Architecture, the

by Francisco Asensio Cerver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Konemann ISBN-13: 9783833117671 ISBN: 3833117672

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Contemporary Architecture [Paperback] By Cerver, Francisco Asensio

price: $13.15

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783833117671 ISBN: 3833117672

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from british bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The World of Contemporary Architecture new book

The World of Contemporary Architecture

by Cerver, Francisco Asensio

price: $17.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: ULLMAN Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780841600973 ISBN: 084160097X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Contemporary Architecture

by Cerver, Francisco Asensio

price: $40.17

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783833117671 ISBN: 3833117672

Description: 2005. Konemann. Softback. Book-VG. 7.5x5.5. 999pp. Profuse colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The World of Contemporary Architecture

by Cerver, F A

price: $62.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Paper Publisher: Konemann, Cologne Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good. 8vo Heavy. 999pp. Pictorial card covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

World of Contemporary Architecture, the

by Francisco Asensio Cerver

price: $380.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783833117671 ISBN: 3833117672

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World of Contemporary Architecture, the

by Francisco Asensio Cerver

price: $380.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783833117671 ISBN: 3833117672

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World of Contemporary Architecture, the

by Cerver, Francisco Asensio

price: $400.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Konemann ISBN-13: 9783833117671 ISBN: 3833117672

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World of Contemporary Architecture, the

by Cerver, Francisco Asensio

price: $428.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Konemann ISBN-13: 9783833117671 ISBN: 3833117672

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.