» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Sex and Morality in the U.S.: An Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute.

by Albert D Klassen, Eugene E Levitt, Colin J Williams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Equity Under the Auspices on the Kinsey Institute

by Albert D. Klassen~Colin J. Williams~Eugene E. Levi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780819562302 ISBN: 0819562300

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Equity Under the Auspices on the Kinsey Institute

by Albert D. Klassen~Colin J. Williams~Eugene E. Levi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780819562302 ISBN: 0819562300

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute

by Albert D. Klassen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780819562302 ISBN: 0819562300

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute

by Albert D. Klassen, Colin J. Williams, Eugene E. Levitt

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780819552242 ISBN: 0819552240

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. A very few library markings. Text clean, pages bright. Mylar cover. Excellent book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Equity Under the Auspices on the Kinsey Institute

by Albert D. Klassen, Colin J. Williams, Eugene E. Levitt

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Univ Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780819562302 ISBN: 0819562300

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 462 Pages, VERY GOOD+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute

by Albert D. Klassen

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780819552242 ISBN: 0819552240

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : An Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute. used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : An Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute.

by Klassen, Albert D, and Levitt, Eugene E, and Williams, Colin J

price: $2.04

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780819552242 ISBN: 0819552240

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 462 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren M Busha, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S.

by Klassen, Albert D, and Levitt, Eugene E, and Williams, Colin J

price: $2.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780819562302 ISBN: 0819562300

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 494 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, very light edge wear to covers, about 12 consecutive pages have tiny bumped corner, otherwise text in excellent cond, no writing in text, no spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute

by Klassen, Albert D.

price: $2.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wesleyan ISBN-13: 9780819562302 ISBN: 0819562300

Description: Fine. 0819562300. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute

by Klassen, Albert D.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 2-1-90 ISBN-13: 9780819562302 ISBN: 0819562300

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread paperback with light shelfwear and minor creasing to covers as well as a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Equity Under the Auspices on the Kinsey Institute

by Klassen, Albert D.; Williams, Colin J.; Levitt, Eugene E.

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Univ Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780819562302 ISBN: 0819562300

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. 462 p. Very clean, with no marks, near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute

by Albert D. Klassen

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780819552242 ISBN: 0819552240

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the Us

by Klassen Williams And Levitt

price: $6.42

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780819552242 ISBN: 0819552240

Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. BLUE AND CREAM WITH TEXT PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute

by O'Gorman, Hubert J., Ed

price: $6.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780819552242 ISBN: 0819552240

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 0819552240. Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, [1989]. 1st Edition. xxxii+462+[2]pp. Black cloth. A very good copy in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S.

by Klassen, Albert D. And Colin J. Williams And Eugene E. Levitt

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780819552242 ISBN: 0819552240

Description: ISBN 0-8195-5224-0. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book with dust soiling to top edge, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minorrubs and creases around its edges. Some fade to top edges of dustjacket otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $35.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute

by Albert D. Klassen

price: $15.96

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 1989-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780819552242 ISBN: 0819552240

Description: New. Spotless new copy of First Edition. Gift Quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S.; an Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute; Edited and With an Introduction By Hubert J. O'Gorman

by Klassen, Albert D., Colin J. Williams And Eugene E. Levitt

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown Date Published: 1989

Description: xxxii, 462p., first wraps edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute

by Klassen, Albert D.

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wesleyan ISBN-13: 9780819552242 ISBN: 0819552240

Description: New. 0819552240 BRAND NEW. NO MARKS. GIFT QUALITY! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UTOPIAN BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S.; an Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute; Edited and With an Introduction By Hubert J. O'Gorman

by Klassen, Albert D., Colin J. Williams And Eugene E. Levitt

price: $28.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown Date Published: 1989

Description: xxxii, 462p., first edition, dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. -an Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute

by Klassen, Albert D.

price: $40.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan University, Connecticut Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780819552242 ISBN: 0819552240

Description: Subjects; Sex customs-United States-Moral and ethical aspects. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 462. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. -an Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute

by Klassen, Albert D.

price: $56.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan University, Connecticut Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780819552242 ISBN: 0819552240

Description: Subjects; Sex customs-United States-Moral and ethical aspects. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute

by Albert D. Klassen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan ISBN-13: 9780819552242 ISBN: 0819552240

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute

by Albert D. Klassen, Colin J. Williams, Eugene E. Levitt

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780819552242 ISBN: 0819552240

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Enquiry Under the Auspices of the Kinsey Institute

by Klassen, Albert D.

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan ISBN-13: 9780819552242 ISBN: 0819552240

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sex and Morality in the U.S. : an Empirical Equity Under the Auspices on the Kinsey Institute

by Klassen, Albert D.; Williams, Colin J.; Levitt, Eugene E.

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Univ Pr, Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780819562302 ISBN: 0819562300

Description: Good. No Jacket Issued. Paperback, creases to cover, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.