» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Betty Wedman, Wedman-St

About this title: Created with the busy cook in mind, and based on the American Diabetes Association Exchange Lists, this cookbook offers more than 30 menus and 150 enticing recipes that diabetics and their families will enjoy. Includes tempting vegetarian dishes, brown-bag lunch ideas, and tips on eating and exercise.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Louis, Betty Wedman-St

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 4/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Very Good. 0809238535 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 18K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Betty Wedman-St. Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Betty Wedman-St. Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Betty Wedman-St. Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Wedman, Betty, and Wedman-St

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Louis, Betty Wedman-St

price: $4.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Fine. 0809238535 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Louis, Betty Wedman-St

price: $4.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Very Good. 0809238535 VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Betty Wedman-St. Louis

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1993-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Slight creasing on front cover. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus: More Than 150 Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, and Snacks used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus: More Than 150 Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, and Snacks

by Wedman, Betty

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus new book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Louis, Betty Wedman-St

price: $7.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: New. 0809238535 CLEAN NEW COPY. There is a black line on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus new book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Wedman, Betty

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. MINT/TIGHT & UNREAD/nice unopened copy/BRIGHT & CLEAN/(CB117)TR. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MGbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus new book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Wedman-St. Louis, Betty; Wedman...

price: $12.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus new book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Wedman, Betty, and Wedman-St

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus new book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Wedman-St. Louis, Betty / Wedman, Betty

price: $15.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780809238538. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick and Easy Diabetic Menus new book

Quick and Easy Diabetic Menus

by Wedman-St. Louis, Betty

price: $19.64

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Contemporary) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.902 by 6 inches. (272 pages) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Betty Wedman-St. Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Betty Wedman-St. Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Betty Wedman-St. Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Betty Wedman-St. Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Betty Wedman-St. Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Betty Wedman-St. Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Betty Wedman-St. Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Betty Wedman-St. Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Louis, Betty Wedman-St

price: $5.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238538 ISBN: 0809238535

Description: Very Good. 0809238535 262 pp. trade paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick & Easy Diabetic Menus

by Wedman, Betty

price: $7.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. : N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company, 1993

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0809238535. INTERIOR IS CLEAN. LIGHT SOILING TO PAGE EDGES. VERY LIGHT CREASE ON FRONT COVER O/W LIGHT OVERALL WEAR. STILL A NICE COPY. (HLTH) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.