» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody

by Kunihiko Kasahara

About this title: With more than 250 projects of many different types and levels of difficulty, this bestselling, encyclopedic work contains traditional and modern paper-folding methods, and includes folds for the beginner and works calculated to challenge the experts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody used book

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody

by Kasahara, Kunihiko

price: $10.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Japan Publications ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: Fine. 4817090014 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Origami Omnibus: Paper-Folding for Everybody used book

Origami Omnibus: Paper-Folding for Everybody

by Kasahara, Kunihiko

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Eleventh Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha Amererica Inc, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: Good. 7.25 x 10.25. Minor cover wear and soil, remainder marks on text block, corners lightly bumped, interior tight and clean, 384 pp, step by step directions for folding over 250 projects in a variety of subjects, bw diagrams and color photos of some finished projects. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody used book

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody

by Kasahara, Kunihiko

price: $11.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th printing March 2002 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Japan Publications (JP) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Square & Tight...Pages Clean & Bright. no marks. no damage. no remainder...no writing...corners lightly bumped. edges minor soil.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. PRISTINE. APPEARS UNREAD. TRULY GIFT QUALITY. MAIL SAME DAY...THANK YOU. 11/9 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody used book

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody

by Kasahara, Kunihiko

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Japan Publications,, NY: Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: Fine. 4817090014. Illustrated. Ninth printing (paperback). Fine in pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody new book

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody

by Kunihiko Kasahara

price: $15.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Japan Publications Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: New in None as issued jacket. Brand new paperback copy with dust jacket, purchased directly from publisher. Tiny bump to top back corner that's left a small crimp in the cover and last pages' tips-quite minor. Otherwise in perfect, unread condition. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Origami Omnibus: Paper-Folding for Everyone used book

Origami Omnibus: Paper-Folding for Everyone

by Kasahara, Kunihiko

price: $17.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-8th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Japan Publications, Tokyo, Japan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has very slight rubbing on the lower front corner tip. Presenting the ultimate origami book: a veritable encyclopedia of paper forms ranging from the simplest delights to the most challenging concepts. This remarkable volume features more than 250 brilliant works, truly comprehensive in scope, it offers an astonishing berth of work from traditional forms to geometric figures and compound, or group, origami. From the satisfyingly simple Seaweed to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aahabooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody new book

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody

by Kasahara, Kunihiko

list price: $24.00

our price: $21.60

you save: $2.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Japan Publications (JP) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Origami Omnibus: Paper-Folding for Everybody new book

Origami Omnibus: Paper-Folding for Everybody

by Kasahara, Kunihiko

price: $21.73

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Japan Pubns Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9784817090010. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Origami Omnibus: Paper-Folding for Everyone new book

Origami Omnibus: Paper-Folding for Everyone

by Kunihiko Kasahara

price: $23.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Japan Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody used book

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody

by Kunihiko Kasahara

price: $4.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Japan Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody used book

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody

by Kunihiko Kasahara

price: $4.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody used book

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody

by Kunihiko Kasahara

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody used book

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody

by Kunihiko Kasahara

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Origami Omnibus. Paper Folding for Everybody used book

Origami Omnibus. Paper Folding for Everybody

by Kasahara, Kunihinko

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Soft Binding Publisher: Japan Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Sm4to. Clean unworn copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Heron Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody used book

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody

by Kasahara, Kunihiko

price: $13.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody new book

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody

by Kunihiko Kasahara

price: $14.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Origami Omnibus: Paper-Folding for Everybody new book

Origami Omnibus: Paper-Folding for Everybody

by Kasahara

price: $15.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: BRAND NEW. 4817090014. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody new book

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody

by Kunihiko Kasahara

price: $15.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody new book

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody

by Kasahara, Kunihiko

price: $18.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: JAPAN PUB Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: New. With more than 250 projects of many different types and levels of difficulty, this bestselling, encyclopedic work contains traditional and modern paper-folding methods, and includes folds for the beginner and works calculated to challenge the experts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody new book

Origami Omnibus: Paper Folding for Everybody

by Kunihiko Kasahara

price: $18.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Origami Omnibus Paper-Folding for Everybody, Kunihiko Kasahara new book

Origami Omnibus Paper-Folding for Everybody, Kunihiko Kasahara

price: $19.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9784817090010 ISBN: 4817090014

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 30, 2008
By Amy, Tallahassee, FL

"In my opinion, the best beginning origami book ever :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.