About this title: With more than 250 projects of many different types and levels of difficulty, this bestselling, encyclopedic work contains traditional and modern paper-folding methods, and includes folds for the beginner and works calculated to challenge the experts.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fine. 4817090014 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Edition: First Edition, Eleventh Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kodansha Amererica Inc, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9784817090010ISBN:4817090014
Description: Good. 7.25 x 10.25. Minor cover wear and soil, remainder marks on text block, corners lightly bumped, interior tight and clean, 384 pp, step by step directions for folding over 250 projects in a variety of subjects, bw diagrams and color photos of some finished projects. read more
Edition: 10th printing March 2002
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Japan Publications (JP)
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9784817090010ISBN:4817090014
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Square & Tight...Pages Clean & Bright. no marks. no damage. no remainder...no writing...corners lightly bumped. edges minor soil.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. PRISTINE. APPEARS UNREAD. TRULY GIFT QUALITY. MAIL SAME DAY...THANK YOU. 11/9 read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Japan Publications
Date Published: 1998-11-01
ISBN-13:9784817090010ISBN:4817090014
Description: New in None as issued jacket. Brand new paperback copy with dust jacket, purchased directly from publisher. Tiny bump to top back corner that's left a small crimp in the cover and last pages' tips-quite minor. Otherwise in perfect, unread condition. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more
Edition: First Edition-8th Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Japan Publications, Tokyo, Japan
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9784817090010ISBN:4817090014
Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has very slight rubbing on the lower front corner tip. Presenting the ultimate origami book: a veritable encyclopedia of paper forms ranging from the simplest delights to the most challenging concepts. This remarkable volume features more than 250 brilliant works, truly comprehensive in scope, it offers an astonishing berth of work from traditional forms to geometric figures and compound, or group, origami. From the satisfyingly simple Seaweed to the ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Japan Pubns
Date Published: 1998-11-01
ISBN-13:9784817090010ISBN:4817090014
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9784817090010. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Japan Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9784817090010ISBN:4817090014
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Japan Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9784817090010ISBN:4817090014
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: JAPAN PUB
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9784817090010ISBN:4817090014
Description: New. With more than 250 projects of many different types and levels of difficulty, this bestselling, encyclopedic work contains traditional and modern paper-folding methods, and includes folds for the beginner and works calculated to challenge the experts. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.