» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Jackals: Famzi, Yousef, Osama Bin Laden, and the Future of Terrorism

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New Jackals: Famzi, Yousef, Osama Bin Laden, and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

About this title: This study of a new breed of terrorists provides background on their leaders as well as warnings on the threat they pose--and how to prepare against it. Author Reeve profiles Osama bin Laden, the wealthy-born radical fundamentalist who formed al Qaeda and who was the mastermind responsible for bombings of several embassies, the attack on the U.S.S. Cole, and the September 11, 2001 attacks on the World Trade Center in New York and on the Pentagon.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The New Jackals: Famzi, Yousef, Osama Bin Laden, and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Famzi, Yousef, Osama Bin Laden, and the Future of Terrorism

by Reeve, Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern University Press Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Famzi, Yousef, Osama Bin Laden, and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Famzi, Yousef, Osama Bin Laden, and the Future of Terrorism

by Reeve, Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern University Press Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Famzi, Yousef, Osama Bin Laden, and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Famzi, Yousef, Osama Bin Laden, and the Future of Terrorism

by Reeve, Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern University Press Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Famzi, Yousef, Osama Bin Laden, and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Famzi, Yousef, Osama Bin Laden, and the Future of Terrorism

by Reeve, Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern University Press Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Famzi, Yousef, Osama Bin Laden, and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Famzi, Yousef, Osama Bin Laden, and the Future of Terrorism

by Reeve, Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern University Press Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism new book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Reeve, Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 10/7/1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: New. 1555534074 Thanks XI39. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Reeve, Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Pages tanned otherwise Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1999-10-07 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Like New. Near Fine/Near Fine, owners stamp on end paper, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1999-10-07 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Like New in yes jacket. Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1999-10-07 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, DJ has some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1999-10-07 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is very good, DJ has some wear including small tearsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 10/7/1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Very Good. Dj is torn All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $2.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Great condition, mylar covering, clean pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism new book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK! ! Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Fine. New Book and Dust Jacket. Lightest of shelf/storage wear. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism new book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK! ! Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism used book

The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama Bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism

by Simon Reeve

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northeastern Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555534073 ISBN: 1555534074

Description: Fine. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.