» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Linksys(r) Networks: The Official Guide, 3rd Ed.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Linksys(r) Networks: The Official Guide, 3rd Ed.

by Kathy Ivens, Walter J Glenn

About this title: Build a wired or wireless Linksys network in your home or office easily with help from this one-stop guide. Inside, you'll find details on selecting the right hardware and components for your needs, installing your network, connecting to the Internet, implementing security measures, and troubleshooting. Then you'll learn how easy it is to share resources between computers, including high-speed Internet access, data, music, games, and much more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition used book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition

by Glenn, Walter

price: $3.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: Very Good. 0072258586 Very Good Condition, Light Wear and Scuffing on Cover, Otherwise Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition used book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition

by Glenn, Walter

price: $4.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: Very Good. 0072258586 Very Good Condition, Cover Wear, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition used book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition

by Glenn, Walter

price: $4.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: Fine. 0072258586 Like New Condition, Shelf Wear, Clean Pages, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition used book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition

by Glenn, Walter

price: $5.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: Fine. 0072258586 Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition used book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition

by Walter Glenn

price: $5.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2005-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some edge wear and creasing. Light soiling on sides of book. Pages are clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition used book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition

by Glenn, Walter

price: $6.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: Fine. 0072258586 s next business day. **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition used book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition

by Walter Glenn

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2005-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Lebans, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition new book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition

by Glenn, Walter

price: $9.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: New. 0072258586 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide (Third Edition) used book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide (Third Edition)

by Glenn, Walter

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition new book

New-Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition

by Glenn, Walter

price: $18.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: New. Third Edition. Brand new, crisp and unread! Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Book Description: Build a wired or wireless Linksys network in your home or office easily with help from this one-stop guide. Inside, you'll find details on selecting the right hardware and components for your needs, installing your network, connecting to the Internet, implementing security measures, and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linksys Networks. the Official Guide. Third Edition used book

Linksys Networks. the Official Guide. Third Edition

by Walter Glenn

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: ISBN 9780072258585. Trade Paperback. Good Condition. Tight sound copy with dog ear creases, underlining and notations to text, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide (Third Edition) new book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide (Third Edition)

by Kathy Ivens

price: $21.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 472 pages. 9.00 x 7.30 x 1.00 in. 28.8 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, 3rd Ed new book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, 3rd Ed

by Kathy Ivens, Walter J Glenn

price: $21.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linksys Networks: The Official Guide, 3rd Ed. new book

Linksys Networks: The Official Guide, 3rd Ed.

by Ivens, Kathy, and Glenn, Walter J, and Glenn Walter

list price: $29.99

our price: $26.99

you save: $3.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 472 p. Contains: Illustrations. One-Off. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition used book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition

by Walter Glenn

price: $7.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide (Third Edition) used book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide (Third Edition)

by Glenn, Walter

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linksys Networks the Official Guide 3rd Edition used book

Linksys Networks the Official Guide 3rd Edition

by Glenn, Walter

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linksys Networks the Official Guide 3rd Edition used book

Linksys Networks the Official Guide 3rd Edition

by Glenn, Walter

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide (Third Edition) new book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide (Third Edition)

by Glenn, Walter

price: $23.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and remainder mark. GUARANTEED SATISFACTION! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, 3rd Ed new book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, 3rd Ed

by Ivens, Kathy; Glenn, Walter J. And Glenn

price: $25.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: Paperback Publisher: OSBORNE Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: New. Install and configure the most popular Linksys hardware for home and small business networks with bird's eye view diagrams and troubleshooting tips. Original. (Intermediate) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition used book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition

by Walter Glenn

price: $26.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0072258586 ISBN 13: 9780072258585 bk# 22.27. f1. NvL1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition new book

Linksys Networks: the Official Guide, Third Edition

by Walter Glenn

price: $29.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2005-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780072258585 ISBN: 0072258586

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.