» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Le Style Apollinaire: The Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Le Style Apollinaire: The Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire

by Professor Louis Zukofsky, Serge Gavronsky (Introduction by), Jean Daive (Foreword by)

About this title: The work of Louis Zukofsky has been gaining exposure as a new generation of poets and scholars "rediscover" the American avant-garde tradition. Concurrently, interest in Guillaume Apollinaire's has grown in recent years as English departments re-explore international modernism. In this extended essay, Louis Zukofsky provides readings of the French ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (Wesleyan Centenni... used book

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (Wesleyan Centenni...

price: $9.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780819566201 ISBN: 0819566209

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and yellow publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (Wesleyan Centenni... used book

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (Wesleyan Centenni...

price: $9.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780819566201 ISBN: 0819566209

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers and yellow publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky) used book

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky)

by Zukofsky, Louis

price: $9.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 2-12-04 ISBN-13: 9780819566201 ISBN: 0819566209

Description: FINE. Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers and yellow publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky) used book

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky)

by Zukofsky, Louis

price: $9.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 2-12-04 ISBN-13: 9780819566201 ISBN: 0819566209

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and yellow publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (the Wesleyan of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky, 5) used book

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (the Wesleyan of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky, 5)

by Zukofsky, Louis

price: $11.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 2-12-04 ISBN-13: 9780819566195 ISBN: 0819566195

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 1.28 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (the Wesleyan of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky, 5) used book

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (the Wesleyan of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky, 5)

by Zukofsky, Louis

price: $11.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 2-12-04 ISBN-13: 9780819566195 ISBN: 0819566195

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelf wear to boards and yellow publisher's mark to bottom edge-EXCELLENT! 1.28 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Le Style Apollinaire. the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire used book

Le Style Apollinaire. the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire

by Zukofsky, Louis

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780819566201 ISBN: 0819566209

Description: Foreword by Jean Daive. Edited with introduction by Serge Gavronsky. Hanover and London: Wesleyan University Press, (2004). Softcover. 9 x 6”. 243 pages. Volume V of the Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky. Minor corner bumping and rubbing otherwise near fine. ISBN: 0-8195-6620-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire; Le Style Apollinaire used book

The Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire; Le Style Apollinaire

by Zukofsky, Louis

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Connecticut Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780819566195 ISBN: 0819566195

Description: Very Good, No Dust Jacket. 243pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: De Wolfe & Wood, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky) used book

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky)

by Zukofsky, Louis

price: $25.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan ISBN-13: 9780819566201 ISBN: 0819566209

Description: Good. 0819566209 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire = Le Style Apollinaire [the Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky, Volume 5] used book

The Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire = Le Style Apollinaire [the Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky, Volume 5]

by Zukofsky, Louis; Taupin, René.; Watson, Sasha, Trans

price: $41.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780819566195 ISBN: 0819566195

Description: 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on 1 early pg (only marking), slightest dustiness to covers, contents bright & clean, binding tight. li, 243 p., French & English on facing pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Le Style Apollinaire new book

Le Style Apollinaire

by Jean Daive

price: $41.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of New England Press ISBN-13: 9780819566201 ISBN: 0819566209

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The work of Louis Zukofsky has been gaining exposure as a new generation of poets and scholars "rediscover" the American avant-garde tradition. Concurrently, interest in Guillaume Apollinaire's has grown in recent years as English departments re ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky) used book

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky)

by Louis Zukofsky

price: $62.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780819566201 ISBN: 0819566209

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky) new book

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky)

by Louis Zukofsky

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780819566201 ISBN: 0819566209

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky) new book

Le Style Apollinaire: the Writing of Guillaume Apollinaire (Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writings of Louis Zukofsky)

by Zukofsky, Louis

price: $110.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan ISBN-13: 9780819566201 ISBN: 0819566209

Description: New. 0819566209 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Le Style Apollinaire new book

Le Style Apollinaire

by Jean Daive

price: $46.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of New England Press ISBN-13: 9780819566201 ISBN: 0819566209

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The work of Louis Zukofsky has been gaining exposure as a new generation of poets and scholars "rediscover" the American avant-garde tradition. Concurrently, interest in Guillaume Apollinaire's has grown in recent years as English departments re-explore international ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.