» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Child's Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: An old man recalls the different stages of his life as a journey that he shares with his grandchildren.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Child's Story of England

by Dickens, Charles

price: $3.40

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The American News Company

Description: Good. -No Date--402 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Child's Story used book

The Child's Story

by Dickens, Charles; Chan, Harvey

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689834820 ISBN: 0689834829

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Child's Story new book

The Child's Story

by Dickens, Charles

price: $19.59

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689834820 ISBN: 0689834829

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Child's Story, the

by Dickens, Charles

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 32 pages, color illustrations by Harvey Chan. Light edge wear to illustrated dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Else a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Child's Story used book

The Child's Story

by Dickens, Charles

price: $6.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 01/09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780689834820 ISBN: 0689834829

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Child's Story used book

The Child's Story

by Charles Dickens

price: $6.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780689834820 ISBN: 0689834829

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Child's Story used book

The Child's Story

by Charles Dickens

price: $8.89

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689834820 ISBN: 0689834829

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Childs Story used book

Childs Story

by Dickens

price: $9.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689834820 ISBN: 0689834829

Description: Trade Paper. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Child's Story of England, a

by Dickens, Charles

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pollard & Moss, New York Date Published: 1887

Description: Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Title page is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Story used book

A Child's Story

by Dickens, Charles

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689834820 ISBN: 0689834829

Description: New York. 2000. Simon & Schuster. 1st American Edition. Very Good In Dustjacket. Paintings By Harvey Chan. keywords: Literature England Childrens. ISBN: 0689834829. keywords: Literature England Childrens inventory # 30902. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Child's Story

by Dickens, Charles

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY SIMON & SCHUSTER (2000). Date Published: 2000

Description: Dust Jacket Included. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. An old man recalls the different stages of his life as a journey that he shares with his grandchildren. Outstanding, full-page color illus by award-winning Canadian artist! . Illustrated by CHAN, HARVEY. 1st ed. Binding is 1st prt. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Child's Story used book

The Child's Story

by Charles Dickens

price: $34.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689834820 ISBN: 0689834829

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0689834829 ISBN 13: 9780689834820 bk# 7.2. f43. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Child's Story new book

The Child's Story

by Dickens, Charles; Chan, Harvey

price: $34.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780689834820 ISBN: 0689834829

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0689834829. 12.0 in x 9.0 in x 0.5 in; 32 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Child's Story new book

The Child's Story

by Dickens, Charles; Chan, Harvey

price: $35.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689834820 ISBN: 0689834829

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Child's Story used book

The Child's Story

by Charles Dickens

price: $48.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780689834820 ISBN: 0689834829

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Child's Story new book

The Child's Story

by Charles Dickens

price: $86.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780689834820 ISBN: 0689834829

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.