» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-To-Build Designs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-To-Build Designs

by Alan Bridgewater, Gil Bridgewater

About this title: Sixteen stylish outdoor projects, with step by step full colour photographs and easy instructions for creating patios, garden walls, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides) used book

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)

by Bridgewater, Alan; Bridgewater, Gil

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 8/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781589231870 ISBN: 1589231872

Description: Very Good. 1589231872 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides) used book

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)

by Bridgewater, Alan; Bridgewater, Gil

price: $4.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international, Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781589231870 ISBN: 1589231872

Description: Very Good. 1589231872 Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides) used book

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)

by Alan Bridgewater, Gil Bridgewater

price: $5.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing internationa Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781589231870 ISBN: 1589231872

Description: Fine. Unread publisher overstock copy! ! Pages are crisp and clean! Very light shelf wear to cover. Orders shipped next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hanna Liquidators, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Prac... used book

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Prac...

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781589231870 ISBN: 1589231872

Description: Fine. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-To-Build Designs new book

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-To-Build Designs

by Bridgewater, Alan, and Bridgewater, Gil

price: $5.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781589231870 ISBN: 1589231872

Description: Fine. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Step-By-Step Practical Guides. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs used book

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs

by Bridgewater, Alan; Bridgewater, Gill

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover/Trade Publisher: Creative Pub Intl, Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781589231870 ISBN: 1589231872

Description: Very Good-Excellent Copy/Looks Unread. 1589231872. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Regan, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides) new book

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)

by Alan Bridgewater; Gil Bridgewater

price: $8.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781589231870 ISBN: 1589231872

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides) used book

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)

by Alan Bridgewater; Gil Bridgewater

price: $10.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781589231870 ISBN: 1589231872

Description: Very Good. Very slight edge wear to softcover. Bright, shiny covers. Firm binding. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: centerstagebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides) used book

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)

by Alan Bridgewater; Gil Bridgewater

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781589231870 ISBN: 1589231872

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, light rubs, nick on spine-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides) new book

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)

by Alan Bridgewater; Gil Bridgewater

price: $28.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781589231870 ISBN: 1589231872

Description: New. NEW-never used. Pages are clean and binding is secure. Cover is in good condition with just mild shelf wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs used book

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs

by Bridgewater, Alan; Bridgewater, Gill

price: $32.25

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Pub Intl, Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781589231870 ISBN: 1589231872

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Minimal shelf wear. In very good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides) used book

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)

by Alan Bridgewater; Gil Bridgewater

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781589231870 ISBN: 1589231872

Description: Like New. New/unread book. Has light shelf wear otherwise neat and clean. Delivery confirmation will be emailed to you upon shipment. Packaged securely and shipped promptly with care. *Priority orders are sent within 24hrs. * read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Barn Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides) used book

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)

by Bridgewater, Alan; Bridgewater, Gil

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781589231870 ISBN: 1589231872

Description: Fine. 1589231872 Pub date: 2004. Condition: Fine. New book with slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library) used book

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)

by Alan Bridgewater

price: $24.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 01 August, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781589231870 ISBN: 1589231872

Description: Like New. 1589231872. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides) used book

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)

by Alan Bridgewater

price: $53.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781589231870 ISBN: 1589231872

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides) new book

Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)

by Alan Bridgewater

price: $63.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781589231870 ISBN: 1589231872

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.