Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Sixteen stylish outdoor projects, with step by step full colour photographs and easy instructions for creating patios, garden walls, and more.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-To-Build Designs
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)
by
Bridgewater, Alan; Bridgewater, Gil
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: illustrated edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Publishing international
Date Published: 8/1/2004
ISBN-13: 9781589231870
ISBN: 1589231872
Description: Very Good. 1589231872 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)
by
Bridgewater, Alan; Bridgewater, Gil
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Creative Publishing international, Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781589231870
ISBN: 1589231872
Description: Very Good. 1589231872 Corners slightly bumped. read more
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)
by
Alan Bridgewater, Gil Bridgewater
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Publishing internationa
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781589231870
ISBN: 1589231872
Description: Fine. Unread publisher overstock copy! ! Pages are crisp and clean! Very light shelf wear to cover. Orders shipped next business day. read more
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Prac...
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781589231870
ISBN: 1589231872
Description: Fine. Never opened. {FP} read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
excellent_values ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-To-Build Designs
by
Bridgewater, Alan, and Bridgewater, Gil
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Creative Publishing International
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781589231870
ISBN: 1589231872
Description: Fine. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Step-By-Step Practical Guides. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
excellent_values ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs
by
Bridgewater, Alan; Bridgewater, Gill
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover/Trade
Publisher: Creative Pub Intl, Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781589231870
ISBN: 1589231872
Description: Very Good-Excellent Copy/Looks Unread. 1589231872. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mary Regan ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)
by
Alan Bridgewater; Gil Bridgewater
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Publishing international
Date Published: 2004-08-01
ISBN-13: 9781589231870
ISBN: 1589231872
Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Beach Wood Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)
by
Alan Bridgewater; Gil Bridgewater
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Publishing international
Date Published: 2004-08-01
ISBN-13: 9781589231870
ISBN: 1589231872
Description: Very Good. Very slight edge wear to softcover. Bright, shiny covers. Firm binding. No marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
centerstagebooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)
by
Alan Bridgewater; Gil Bridgewater
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Publishing international
Date Published: 2004-08-01
ISBN-13: 9781589231870
ISBN: 1589231872
Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, light rubs, nick on spine-Thanks! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PZA Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)
by
Alan Bridgewater; Gil Bridgewater
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Publishing international
Date Published: 2004-08-01
ISBN-13: 9781589231870
ISBN: 1589231872
Description: New. NEW-never used. Pages are clean and binding is secure. Cover is in good condition with just mild shelf wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Highfield Book Shop ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs
by
Bridgewater, Alan; Bridgewater, Gill
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Creative Pub Intl, Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781589231870
ISBN: 1589231872
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Minimal shelf wear. In very good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Recycled Reading ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)
by
Alan Bridgewater; Gil Bridgewater
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Publishing international
Date Published: 2004-08-01
ISBN-13: 9781589231870
ISBN: 1589231872
Description: Like New. New/unread book. Has light shelf wear otherwise neat and clean. Delivery confirmation will be emailed to you upon shipment. Packaged securely and shipped promptly with care. *Priority orders are sent within 24hrs. * read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Red Barn Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)
by
Bridgewater, Alan; Bridgewater, Gil
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Creative Publishing international
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781589231870
ISBN: 1589231872
Description: Fine. 1589231872 Pub date: 2004. Condition: Fine. New book with slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)
by
Alan Bridgewater
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Publishing international
Date Published: 01 August, 2004
ISBN-13: 9781589231870
ISBN: 1589231872
Description: Like New. 1589231872. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)
by
Alan Bridgewater
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Publishing international
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781589231870
ISBN: 1589231872
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Brick Projects for the Landscape: 16 Easy-to-Build Designs (Step-By-Step Practical Guides)
by
Alan Bridgewater
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Creative Publishing international
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781589231870
ISBN: 1589231872
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.