» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Acting, acting, acting

by Lee Wyndham (Compiled by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Acting Acting Acting

by Wyndham, Lee, Selector

price: $6.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, NY

Description: Very Good. SHORT STORIES. Deep pink cloth, black lettering, 211pp. A dozen stories bout young people who want to act. Includes an extract from Katharine Cornell's biography. Appearance-wise, DJ is a throw-away but it still provides plenty of information and protection. 5" slight crease on book's spine, o/w very minor wear on clean and sound binding, Contents are clean and unmarked.; 9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Acting, Acting, Acting

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG+. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, a collection of stories about acting by a variety of authors, first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Acting Acting Acting

by Wyndham

price: $9.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Inc, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: No Illustration. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PINK ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Acting Acting Acting-12 Stories By Various Authors

by Wyndham, Lee-Selector

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts

Description: Good to very Good. No Jacket. Acting Acting Acting-12 stories by various authors-selected by Lee Wyndham, published by Franklin Watts copyright 1962-stated First Printing. Hardback 211 page pink book with black lettering has bumped corners-overall clean and in good+ to very good condition. No dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Acting Acting Acting

by Wyndham, Lee (Editor)

price: $15.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Library Rebind Publisher: NY: Franklin Watts, Inc, 1962

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good/Good. 1st Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. fep removed, usual stamps, clean copy, CJ605149. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Acting Acting, Acting used book

Acting Acting, Acting

by Wyndham Lee

price: $16.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto And Windus., London Date Published: 1964

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 167 pages. Jacket is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present and a couple minor repairs to edges, but still a presentable copy. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The stories here are all about young people who wanted to act and describe realistically the problem facing them, the many failures and disappointments but also the rare successes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Acting Acting Acting

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York, NY Date Published: 1962

Description: Near Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 211pgs 3 small chips(1/8"x3/4") & a 1" tear on DJ edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Acting, Acting, Acting

by Lee Wyndham

price: $34.34

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. There is a PERSONAL INSCRIPTION inside the cover from a previous owner. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Acting Acting Acting

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $40.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 211 pages First edition, first printing. Stories of stardust & grease paint, of amateur striving & professional polish. Dust jacket design by Toni Patten. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Acting, Acting, Acting

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $2.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1962

Description: Fair Ex-Library. No Jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Acting, Acting, Acting

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $3.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1962

Description: Fair Ex-Library. No Jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Acting, Acting, Acting (the Terrific Triple Title Series)

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watts

Description: Good. B0007FCKQA 1st printing ex-library 1962 hardcover. Tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Scafuro, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Acting, Acting, Acting

by Wyndham, Lee Ed

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Franklin Watts 1962.

Description: VG. in VG dj dj w/chipping, price clipped, in mylar 211 pages. 1st edition. 8vo. 036978. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Acting, Acting, Acting

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $20.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Chatto and Windus, London, 1962. Hard Cover, 8vo, First Edition. Book Condition: Good. Ex library. Clean square copy. Dust Jacket: Good. In protective cover. Not Clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

Acting, Acting, Acting Stories of Stardust and Grease Paint, of Amateur Striving and Professional Polish

by Wyndham Lee Ed

price: $17.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Franklin Watts 1962.

Description: First Edition. Near fine in a very good+, clipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Acting, Acting, Acting

by Wyndham, Lee (Ed. )

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: VG/G as d/w missing much of rear panel and shows some wear, inscr. By editor Wyndham, stories of the theatrical world, 211pps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Bookworm, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.