» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Archyology II (the Final Dig): The Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Archyology II (the Final Dig): The Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis, Jeff Adams (Editor), Ed Frascino (Illustrator)

About this title: In this second and final volume "composed" by Archy, the literary cockroach, the wonderfully whimsical insect and his fractious feline friend, Mehitabel, engage in misadventures large and small and comment with quirky accuracy on the common state of humanity. 36 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UPNE ISBN-13: 9780874518535 ISBN: 0874518539

Description: Good. 0874518539 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874518535 ISBN: 0874518539

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. Moderate water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeology II (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archaeology II (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don; Adams, Jeff (Editor)

price: $8.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Press of New England, Hanover, NH Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874518535 ISBN: 0874518539

Description: Very Good-Little Wear/Very Good-Little Wear. 0874518539 Very good condition with little wear; very good condition with little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eagle Valley Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis

price: $10.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874518535 ISBN: 0874518539

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeology II used book

Archaeology II

by Marquis, Don; Adams, Jeff

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: 1/4 cloth Publisher: University Press of New England, Hanover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874518535 ISBN: 0874518539

Description: Near Fine in near fine jacket. (The Final Dig) The Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel. Just about As New in all respects. 8vo, 121 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UPNE Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874518535 ISBN: 0874518539

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY BOOK PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UPNE Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874518535 ISBN: 0874518539

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874518535 ISBN: 0874518539

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Archyology II (the Final Dig) used book

Archyology II (the Final Dig)

by Marquis, Don

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of New England Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874518535 ISBN: 0874518539

Description: Very Good jacket. 131 pages. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don

price: $14.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: UPNE ISBN-13: 9780874518535 ISBN: 0874518539

Description: Good. 0874518539 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis

price: $49.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UPNE Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874518535 ISBN: 0874518539

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel new book

Archyology II: (the Final Dig): the Long Lost Tales of Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis

price: $69.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UPNE Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874518535 ISBN: 0874518539

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.