» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Childrenswear Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Childrenswear Design

by Hilde Jaffe, Rosa Rosa

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Childrenswear Design used book

Childrenswear Design

by Jaffe, Hilda; Rosa, Rosa

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books & Visuals ISBN-13: 9780870057069 ISBN: 0870057065

Description: Very Good. 0870057065 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Excellent overall. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Childrenswear Design used book

Childrenswear Design

by Hilda Jaffe, Rosa Rosa

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books & Visuals Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870057069 ISBN: 0870057065

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with pages appearing to be FREE of markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Childrenswear Design used book

Childrenswear Design

by Jaffe, Hilda; Rosa, Rosa

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books & Visuals ISBN-13: 9780870057069 ISBN: 0870057065

Description: Good. 0870057065 2nd Ed. Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Childrenswear Design used book

Childrenswear Design

by Hilda Jaffe; Rosa Rosa

price: $21.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books & Visuals Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780870057069 ISBN: 0870057065

Description: Very Good. Excellent copy. Pages clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear. several pages folde, no biggie. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Childrenswear Design used book

Childrenswear Design

by Hilda Jaffe; Rosa Rosa

price: $35.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books & Visuals Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780870057069 ISBN: 0870057065

Description: Very Good. Pictorial boards have lite rubbing, marking, and corner/edge wear. Pages are very clean and neat. Excellent reference/studio copy.1990 2nd Edition, Hardcover. (S) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delta9Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Childrenswear Design used book

Childrenswear Design

by Hilda Jaffe, Rosa Rosa

price: $59.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1990, 2nd Edition ISBN-13: 9780870057069 ISBN: 0870057065

Description: Very Good. Pictorial Hardcover, 2nd Edition, 1990, no dust jacket as issued. In great condition! Almost like new! Previous owner's name written on front fly leaf. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Childrenswear Design used book

Childrenswear Design

by Jaffe, Hilda; Rosa, Rosa

price: $30.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Fairchild Books & Visuals ISBN-13: 9780870057069 ISBN: 0870057065

Description: Good. 0870057065 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Childrenswear Design used book

Childrenswear Design

by Hilda Jaffe; Rosa Rosa

price: $47.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books & Visuals Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780870057069 ISBN: 0870057065

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Childrenswear Design used book

Childrenswear Design

by Hilda Jaffe; Rosa Rosa

price: $49.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books & Visuals Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780870057069 ISBN: 0870057065

Description: Very Good. Tight, clean copy. Unmarked front to back excepting ownership signature on front pastedown. Bottom corners slightly bumped. Photographs of this book or additional information available on request. All inquiries answered promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black and Tan Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Childrenswear Design new book

Childrenswear Design

by Jaffe, Hilda; Rosa, Rosa

price: $57.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870057069 ISBN: 0870057065

Description: New. Perfect gift-brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bubbaloot, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Childrenswear Design new book

Childrenswear Design

by Jaffe, Hilde

price: $70.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Fairchild Publications ISBN-13: 9780870057069 ISBN: 0870057065

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Childrenswear Design used book

Childrenswear Design

by Hilda Jaffe; Rosa Rosa

price: $82.92

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild Books & Visuals Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780870057069 ISBN: 0870057065

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Childrenswear Design new book

Childrenswear Design

by Jaffe, Hilda; Rosa, Rosa

price: $123.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Fairchild Books & Visuals ISBN-13: 9780870057069 ISBN: 0870057065

Description: New. 0870057065 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Childrenswear Design

by Jaffe, Hilde

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairchild, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Ill. w/drawings and photos. Book is fine. Text and Illustrations are flawless. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oracle Junction Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.