» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Viking Funeral: A Shane Scully Novel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Viking Funeral: A Shane Scully Novel

by Stephen J Cannell

About this title: Driving along the freeway, Shane Scully glances over and sees at the wheel of a neighbouring car his oldest friend and LAPD colleague, Jody Dean. Why is Scully so surprised? Because it's been two years since Jody committed suicide. Now Shane is confronted with the bizarre truth: Jody and five other cops thought to be dead are anything but. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312269609 ISBN: 0312269609

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312269609 ISBN: 0312269609

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312269609 ISBN: 0312269609

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312269609 ISBN: 0312269609

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 366 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312269609 ISBN: 0312269609

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: First ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 366 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral (a Shane Scully Novel) used book

The Viking Funeral (a Shane Scully Novel)

by Stephen J. Cannell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral (a Shane Scully Novel) used book

The Viking Funeral (a Shane Scully Novel)

by Stephen J. Cannell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral (a Shane Scully Novel) used book

The Viking Funeral (a Shane Scully Novel)

by Stephen J. Cannell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral used book

The Viking Funeral

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine Creases-Good Reader. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 366 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Stephen J. Cannell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and edgewear. Page beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral used book

The Viking Funeral

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light spine creasing and a few spots on page edges. If Detective Shane Scully's best friend, Jody Dean, committed suicide three years ago, then who did Shane just see for one fleeting moment on the Ventura Freeway. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Very Good. 0312983433 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Very Good. 0312983433 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some mild edge wear rubs, mild crease to spine, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral used book

The Viking Funeral

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral used book

The Viking Funeral

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 12/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Very Good. 0312983433 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C01. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Very Good. 0312983433 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Good. 0312983433 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02504780 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Very Good. 0312983433 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02609196 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Good. 0312983433 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Fine. 0312983433 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels) used book

The Viking Funeral: a Shane Scully Novel (Shane Scully Novels)

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312983437 ISBN: 0312983433

Description: Good. 0312983433 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 22, 2009
By Hikerdee, Lewisburg, OH

"I found this at The Dollar Store and the read was worth more than that!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 27, 2009
By Joe, The United States

"Excellent; Continuing character: Shane Scully; after seeing his best friend in a car (months after he'd been "killed") a cop tries to work from the insdie to nail a group of bad cops taking justice into their own hands for profit."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 17, 2009
By Debby, Columbus, OH

"This is the second book in the Stephen Cannell's Shane Scully series and I'm hooked. This book is full of everything that makes for a great adventure: suspense, drama, romance, humor, and great characters! If you like books by Stuart Woods, Ed McBain, Michael Connelly or Harlan Coben, I think you will like Stephen Cannell's Shane Scully series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 5, 2009
By Cecelia/Ceil, Spring, TX

"The Second of the Shane Scully series. Cannell writes interesting characters and this storyline had several unexpected twists. I listened to this as an unabridged audiobook read by Dick Hill, who was great at giving different personalities to each character."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of The Viking Funeral: A Shane Scully Novel by Stephen J Cannell

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.