» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis: Ten Plays for Young Audiences

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis: Ten Plays for Young Audiences

by Timothy Mason, Children's Theatre Compan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis: Ten Plays for Young Audiences used book

The Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis: Ten Plays for Young Audiences

by Mason, Timothy, And Children's Theatre Compan

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smith & Kraus Date Published: 07/1998 ISBN-13: 9781575251202 ISBN: 1575251205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 362 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis: Ten Plays for Young Audiences used book

The Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis: Ten Plays for Young Audiences

by Mason, Timothy, And Children's Theatre Compan

price: $24.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smith & Kraus Date Published: 07/1998 ISBN-13: 9781575251202 ISBN: 1575251205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 362 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Timothy Mason: Ten Plays for Children: From the Repertory of the Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis (Young Actors Series) used book

Timothy Mason: Ten Plays for Children: From the Repertory of the Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis (Young Actors Series)

by Timothy Mason

price: $4.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smith & Kraus Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575251202 ISBN: 1575251205

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Plays for Children-From the Repertory of the Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis used book

Ten Plays for Children-From the Repertory of the Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis

by Mason, Timothy

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: A Smith and Kraus Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575251202 ISBN: 1575251205

Description: NEAR FINE. Book is in "as-new" condition; we call that "Near Fine. " Plays are: Kidnapped in London; African Tales; Pinocchio; The Nightingale; Ukrainian Tales; Treasure Island; The Adventures of Tom Sawyer; Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp; Beauty and the Beast; and The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Timothy Mason: Ten Plays for Children: From the Repertory of the Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis (Young Actors Series) new book

Timothy Mason: Ten Plays for Children: From the Repertory of the Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis (Young Actors Series)

by Timothy Mason

price: $31.77

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smith & Kraus Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575251202 ISBN: 1575251205

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Timothy Mason: Ten Plays for Children: From the Repertory of the Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis (Young Actors Series) used book

Timothy Mason: Ten Plays for Children: From the Repertory of the Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis (Young Actors Series)

by Timothy Mason

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575251202 ISBN: 1575251205

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Timothy Mason: Ten Plays for Children From the Repertory of the Children's the used book

Timothy Mason: Ten Plays for Children From the Repertory of the Children's the

by Mason, Timothy; Children's Theatre Compa

price: $9.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575251202 ISBN: 1575251205

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Timothy Mason new book

Timothy Mason

by Mason, Timothy

price: $25.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smith & Kraus Pub Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575251202 ISBN: 1575251205

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ten Plays for Children: From the Repertory of the Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis used book

Ten Plays for Children: From the Repertory of the Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis

by Mason, Timothy. ( Marisa Smith-Edits).

price: $48.43

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Wraps. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smith & Kraus, Lyme, Nh Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575251202 ISBN: 1575251205

Description: Very good. 8vo. Colour illustrated wraps/ paperback. Signed to Tanya Moseivitch: 'For Tanya/ with love from/ Tim. ' With good signed typed letter loosely inserted ISBN: 1-57525-120-5 Pages: 360. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Timothy Mason: Ten Plays for Children: From the Repertory of the Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis (Young Actors Series) used book

Timothy Mason: Ten Plays for Children: From the Repertory of the Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis (Young Actors Series)

by Timothy Mason

price: $51.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smith & Kraus Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575251202 ISBN: 1575251205

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Timothy Mason: Ten Plays for Children: From the Repertory of the Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis (Young Actors Series) new book

Timothy Mason: Ten Plays for Children: From the Repertory of the Children's Theatre Company of Minneapolis (Young Actors Series)

by Timothy Mason

price: $60.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smith & Kraus Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575251202 ISBN: 1575251205

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.