» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Victory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This exciting volume features "new "short novels by: Stephen CoontsRalph PetersHarold CoyleHarold RobbinsR. J. PineiroDavid HagbergJim DeDeliceJames CobbBarrett TillmanDean IngA stirring tribute to the Greatest Generation of Americans, "Victory "brings together the finest military fiction writers in the world with short novels of courage, skill, daring, and sacrifice. Here you will meet the men and women who fought and won World War II and truly made the world safe for democracy, in thrilling stories of war as it was really fought.An exciting sequel to Stephen Coonts's bestselling "Combat, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Victory used book

Victory

by Tillman, Barrett (Contributions By), And Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: First ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 768 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Tillman, Barrett (Contributions By), And Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: First ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 768 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Barrett Tillman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Barrett Tillman Stephen Coonts Ralph Peters Harold Coyle R. J. Pineiro David Hagberg Jim Dedelice James H. Cobb Harold...

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Stephen Coonts~Ralph Peters~Harold Coyle~Harold Ro

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Barrett Tillman; Contributor-Stephen Coonts; Editor-Stephen Coonts; Introduction-Stephen Coonts; Contributor-Ralph Peters;...

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2003-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Very Good. Light shelfwear on edges of DJ, price sticker on front, otherwise great. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Barrett Tillman; Contributor-Stephen Coonts; Editor-Stephen Coonts; Introduction-Stephen Coonts; Contributor-Ralph Peters;...

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2003-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Good. Slight wear to the dust jacket. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Barrett Tillman

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Barrett Tillman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on dust jacket. fff. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Barrett Tillman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Stephen Coonts~Ralph Peters~Harold Coyle~Harold Ro

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory new book

Victory

by Barrett Tillman; Contributor-Stephen Coonts; Editor-Stephen Coonts; Introduction-Stephen Coonts; Contributor-Ralph Peters;...

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2003-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Tillman, Barrett

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Very Good. 0312874626 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Acceptable. Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. Hardcover binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Good. Book Look's gr8, Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Good. Excellent shape, Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Tillman, Barrett

price: $3.12

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Very Good. 0312874626 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Barrett Tillman

price: $3.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Like New. 0312874626. BC4-110237628; 2.45. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $4.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory new book

Victory

by Barrett Tillman; Contributor-Stephen Coonts; Contributor-Ralph Peters; Contributor-Harold Coyle; Contributor-R. J. Pineiro;...

price: $4.98

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Editiion Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2003-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: New. Brand new Spotless, First Edition. Gift Quality. Unclipped price. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Tillman, Barrett (Contributions by), and Coonts, Stephen (Editor), and Peters, Ralph (Contributions by)

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Good in good dust jacket. A nice reading copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 768 p. Audience: General/trade. 10 short WWII novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Coonts, Stephen

price: $5.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket; 0-312-87462-6. Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 768 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges with stianing at underside of jacket. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Remainder mark. Staining at closed page edges of the last 1/8 of volume just extending to margins otherwise clean and tight. WWII stories by Coonts, Peters, Coyle, Robbins, Pineiro, Hagberg, DeFelice, Cobb, Tillman and Ing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory used book

Victory

by Coonts, Stephen (Edt)

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1900 ISBN-13: 9780312874629 ISBN: 0312874626

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Victory new book

Victory

by Tillman, Barrett (Contributions by), and Coonts, Stephen (Editor), and Peters, Ralph (Contributions by)

price: $5.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.