» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

About this title: This one's big. Make that pretty huge. No, wait--it's GIGANTIC! Presenting "Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader," featuring two of our best-selling and hard-to-find titles: "Uncle John's Absolutely Absorbing Bathroom Reader" and "Uncle John's Giant 10th Anniversary Bathroom Reader," now bound together in this omnibus hardcover edition for your ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader) used book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $4.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader) used book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute Staff

price: $7.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ADVANTAGE PUBS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: NF/NF; As new, may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader) used book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader new book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 752 p. Uncle John's Bathroom Reader. Audience: General/trade. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader new book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 752 p. Uncle John's Bathroom Reader. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader) used book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $14.83

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader) used book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $4.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: Good. Edges little dirty., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader) used book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $4.54

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: Fine Book and Cover in Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader) used book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader)

by Institute, Bathroom Readers'

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: Good. 1592236065 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute Staff

price: $7.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ADVANTAGE PUBS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: NF/NF; As new, may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader) used book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $7.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle Johns Gigantic Bathroom Rd(C new book

Uncle Johns Gigantic Bathroom Rd(C

price: $9.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: BRAND NEW. 1592236065. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader

price: $10.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader new book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader

price: $12.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers Ins

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader new book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

price: $13.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Advantage Pub Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: New. This one's big. Make that pretty huge. No, wait--it's GIGANTIC! Presenting "Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader, " featuring two of our best-selling and hard-to-find titles: "Uncle John's Absolutely Absorbing Bathroom Reader" and "Uncle John's Giant... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader) new book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader) new book

Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader)

by Institute, Bathroom Readers'

price: $15.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781592236060 ISBN: 1592236065

Description: New. 1592236065 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 9, 2009
By Kassy, The United States

"Read cover to cover driving from AZ to Montana and back... So worth all the useless information. How else would I have know Lewis Carroll was a Pedophile?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 11, 2008
By Chad, The United States

"Whoa! What a book. I learned all sorts of things. I must admit that I skimmed over some parts though, like the many parts covering the late night TV shows."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 7, 2008
By Daniel, Culver City, CA

"Perfect for what it is..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 19, 2008
By Michael, Vero Beach, FL

"I love bathroom readers"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Uncle John's Gigantic Bathroom Reader by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.