Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Readers can plunge into such pressing topics as the origin of punk rock, the true stories behind all those celebrity jailbirds, whether dragons actually exist, strange diets of the rich and famous, great moments in bad TV, and more. This irresistible read, perfect for any mood, also contains a variety of puzzles and brainteasers for readers to ponder.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute Staff
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Very Good. VERY SMALL CREASE TO SPINE. read more
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 19th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bathroom Readers' Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A119_5/9)Book is in NEW condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. Uncle John's Bathroom Reader. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 19th Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bathroom Reader's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping & marks-Marks on edge-Some bumped pgs-Cocked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Very Good. Nearly new; no marks (other books like this also available) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society
Ships from
DE,
USA
Edition: 19th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bathroom Readers' Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 522 p. Uncle John's Bathroom Reader. read more
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 2006-10-13
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Like New. LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society
list price: $17.95
our price: $16.16
you save: $1.79 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 19th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bathroom Readers' Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. Uncle John's Bathroom Reader. read more
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Not Available (Na)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Pr
Date Published: 2006-10-28
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781592236794. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 19th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bathroom Readers' Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. Uncle John's Bathroom Reader. Audience: General/trade. Good condition. Clean pages and covers. Tight bindings. 0809ALO read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hollister ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Very good. Clean, smooth pages w/ no marks or turned corners-tight binding-just has creasing on spine, lite shelf wear-nice reading copy, gently used-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TGChavez ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 2006-10-13
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Very Good. Clean with no writings, minimal wear but no tear. Fast shipping-11187P. read more
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bathroom Readers' Press, Ashland, OH
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Nr Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7"-9" Tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Institute, Bathroom Readers'
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Very Good. 1592236790 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Some mild dirtying at edgepages, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, still a sound & good copy overall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Soft Bound
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle Johnâ™S Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readersâ™ Institute
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute Staff
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ADVANTAGE PUBS
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: NF; As new, may have remainder mark. read more
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle Johns Curiously Compelling(T
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: BRAND NEW. 1592236790. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader)
by
Bathroom Readers Ins
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Bathroom Readers' Press
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Curiously Compelling Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader)
by
Bathroom Readers Ins
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Bathroom Readers' Press
ISBN-13: 9781592236794
ISBN: 1592236790
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
rating
2 out of 5
Sep 5, 2009
By Rosemary ,
The United States
"many subjects.......something new on every page."
rating
3 out of 5
Jan 18, 2009
By Frank ,
Washington, UT
"This probably doesn't count as a book, but....it took me several months to read and it was over 500 pages,so, I counted it."
rating
4 out of 5
May 20, 2008
By Sayuri ,
Lake Charles, LA
"This book is funny,serious,and all true which makes it even better! -Did you know that every japanese word ands in a vowel?"
Customer rating:
3.9
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
10 out of 11
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.