» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics

by Atsushi Matsuo, Kyoji Saito, Masaki Kashiwara (Editor)

About this title: As the interaction of mathematics and theoretical physics continues to intensify, the theories developed in mathematics are being applied to physics, and conversely. This book centers around the theory of primitive forms which currently plays an active and key role in topological field theory (theoretical physics), but was originally developed as a mathematical notion to define a 'good period mapping' for a family of analytic structures. The invited papers in this volume are expository in nature by participants of the Taniguchi Symposium on 'Topological Field Theory, Primitive Forms and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $89.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Good, small nick at head, otherwise VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160 used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160 used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160 used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160 used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160 used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160 used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160 used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160 used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160 used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160 used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160 used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160 used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160 used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160 used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics Vol 160

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics used book

Topological Field Theory: Primitive Form and Related Topics

by Matsuo, Atsushi, And Saito, Kyoji, And Kashiwara

price: $99.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780817639754 ISBN: 0817639756

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.