About this title: In the final book, Eddie is on board a ship heading for America, but a stowaway and familiar faces from Eddie's past complicate matters, as does being set adrift in a leaky rowboat. Illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780805071566ISBN:0805071563
Description: Roberts, David. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Eddie Dickens Trilogy. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780805071566ISBN:0805071563
Description: Roberts, David. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Eddie Dickens Trilogy. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780805071566ISBN:0805071563
Description: Roberts, David. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Eddie Dickens Trilogy. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780805071566ISBN:0805071563
Description: Roberts, David. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Eddie Dickens Trilogy. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780805071566ISBN:0805071563
Description: Roberts, David. Fine in very good dust jacket. VG+ Near fine condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Eddie Dickens Trilogy. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780805071566ISBN:0805071563
Description: David Roberts (Jacket Illustration, Interior Illustrations) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 145 pages with glossary; First American Edition, First Printing; Black & white illustrations; Very nice copy with unmarked, undamaged pages, square and, tight. Boards are green with the title in black; Bright pictorial dust-jacket with no tears and minimal shelf and edge wear; We have placed the dust-jacket in a protective, removable, clear mylar cover; ....(Leaving his parents, his ... read more
Edition: 1st American Edition
Binding: Textured Cloth
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780805071566ISBN:0805071563
Description: David Roberts. Fine in Fine jacket. 5 1/2 " x 8 " Text is clean and crisp with no markings. Cover is green with black sketch of dog. Book does not appear to have been read. Dustjacket is bright and clean. There is very slight edge wear to the spine ends of the dustjacket. DJ now protected by clear mylar cover. Appropriate for ages 9-12. "Kids who lap up Lemony Snicket's series will take quickly to this tale and clamor for the next. " Gift Giving Quality. Shipping includes delivery tracking ... read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780805071566ISBN:0805071563
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AO6-A first American edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. With illustrations by David Roberts. Terrible Times (Book Three of The Eddie Dickens Trilogy). Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 2003-09-01
ISBN-13:9780805071566ISBN:0805071563
Description: Very Good. Stated First American Edition, 1 on # line. Very minor wear, near new, not pricecut. Pgs crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. No remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 2003-09-01
ISBN-13:9780805071566ISBN:0805071563
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780805071566. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780805071566ISBN:0805071563
Description: David Roberts. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A square solid tight clean un-read copy. A virtually new copy of book 3 of the Eddie Dickins Trilogy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780805071566ISBN:0805071563
Description: Roberts, David (illustrator) New in New jacket. 64mo-up to 3" tall. Signed by Author First printing, signed by author on front end paper, brand new book, never been read. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.