» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Self-Efficacy in Sport

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This book provides a reference for sport psychology lecturers, students, coaches and other professionals with an interest in the field. Self-belief, known as 'self-efficacy' by sports psychologists is widely believed to be an essential component of sporting success. This book examines the nature of efficacy as it applies to sporting behaviour in coaches, athletes and teams. It is the first reference book entirely devoted to the concept of self-efficacy in sport. It provides readers with a basic background of research on the topic, as well as current and future trends; offers research-tested ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, ... used book

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, ...

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780736059992 ISBN: 0736059997

Description: Fine. Book appears new/unread with just a hint of shelfwear to pict hardcover. Otherwise flawless. Tight & clean! A2b. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches new book

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches

by Deborah L. Feltz; Sandra Short; Philip Sullivan

price: $65.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2007-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780736059992 ISBN: 0736059997

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: SportsWorkout, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches used book

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches

by Deborah L. Feltz; Sandra Short; Philip Sullivan

price: $65.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2007-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780736059992 ISBN: 0736059997

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: SportsWorkout, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches new book

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches

by Deborah L. Feltz; Sandra Short; Philip Sullivan

price: $79.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2007-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780736059992 ISBN: 0736059997

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Efficacy in Sport new book

Self-Efficacy in Sport

by Feltz, Deborah Short, Sandra Sullivan, Phil

price: $89.76

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HUMAN KINETICS EUROPE LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780736059992 ISBN: 0736059997

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 416 pages. (416 pages) self-belief, known as 'self-efficacy' by sports psychologists is believed to be an essential component of sporting success. this book examines the nature of efficacy as it applies to sporting behaviour in coaches, athletes and teams. it provides readers with a basic background of research on the topic, offers research-tested guidelines, and more. 23 illustrations, 12 photos (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches used book

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches

by Deborah L. Feltz

price: $161.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2007-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780736059992 ISBN: 0736059997

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches used book

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches

by Deborah L. Feltz

price: $72.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2007-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780736059992 ISBN: 0736059997

Description: Like New. 0736059997. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Self-Efficacy in Sport new book

Self-Efficacy in Sport

by Sullivan, Phil

price: $81.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780736059992 ISBN: 0736059997

Description: New. Self-belief, known as 'self-efficacy' by sports psychologists is believed to be an essential component of sporting success. This book examines the nature of efficacy as it applies to sporting behaviour in coaches, athletes and teams. It provides reade... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches used book

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches

by Feltz, Deborah L.; Short, Sandra; Sullivan, Philip

price: $84.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780736059992 ISBN: 0736059997

Description: Good. 0736059997 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Self-Efficacy in Sport new book

Self-Efficacy in Sport

by Ph.D. Feltz, Deborah L.; Ph.D. Short, Sandra E.; Ph.D. Sullivan, Philip J.

price: $91.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics ISBN-13: 9780736059992 ISBN: 0736059997

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches new book

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches

by Deborah L. Feltz

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780736059992 ISBN: 0736059997

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches new book

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches

by Feltz, Deborah L.; Short, Sandra; Sullivan, Philip

price: $99.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780736059992 ISBN: 0736059997

Description: New. 0736059997 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Self-Efficacy in Sport new book

Self-Efficacy in Sport

by Deborah L. Feltz, Philip J. Sullivan, Sandra E. Short

price: $99.48

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780736059992 ISBN: 0736059997

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0736059997. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches used book

Self-Efficacy in Sport: Research and Strategies for Working With Athletes, Teams, and Coaches

by Deborah L. Feltz

price: $133.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2007-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780736059992 ISBN: 0736059997

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Self-Efficacy in Sport new book

Self-Efficacy in Sport

by Feltz, Deborah L, and Short, Sandra E, and Sullivan, Philip J

price: $62.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780736059992 ISBN: 0736059997

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 405 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: S.F.Systems Ltd - New York , NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Self-Efficacy in Sport new book

Self-Efficacy in Sport

by Ph.D. Feltz, Deborah L.; Ph.D. Short, Sandra E.; Ph.D. Sullivan, Philip J.

price: $96.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics ISBN-13: 9780736059992 ISBN: 0736059997

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.